Cardiff Ajax CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/16A
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 19:59 30.025 Mph
2 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:36 29.126 Mph
3 Peter Kibble Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 20:44 28.939 Mph
4 Will Roberts Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 20:55 28.685 Mph
5 Dan Coombe Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 20:58 28.617 Mph
5 James Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 20:58 28.617 Mph
7 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
8 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:12 28.302 Mph
9 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:25 28.015 Mph
10 Owen Line Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 21:42 27.65 Mph
11 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:00 27.273 Mph
12 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
13 Euan Davies Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
14 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 22:24 26.785 Mph
15 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 22:27 26.726 Mph
16 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
17 Ella Barnwell Female Espoir 23:00 26.087 Mph
18 Gareth Pugh Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
19 Paul Lacey Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:21 25.696 Mph
20 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
21 Oliver Crocker Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
22 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
23 Rhodri Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
24 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
25 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph
26 Elynor Backstedt Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 24:27 24.54 Mph
27 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
28 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
29 Isabel Ellis Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 24:56 24.064 Mph
30 Ian Homer Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
31 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
32 Elena Shaw Female Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
33 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 26:10 22.93 Mph
34 Gwynon Williams Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
35 Kieran Crawford Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
36 David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
37 Stephen Davies Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
38 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 26:39 22.514 Mph
39 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
40 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 27:12 22.059 Mph
41 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 28:09 21.314 Mph
42 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:30 21.052 Mph
43 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 30:20 19.78 Mph
44 Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 32:08 18.672 Mph
45 Martin Howe Male Veloflow CC 34:20 17.476 Mph Claim
DNF Paul Jones Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Adrian Coles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching