Salt and Sham (SAS) Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Feb-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U102
  • Closing Date: 13-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
2 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:56 26.163 Mph
3 Fred Carlton Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:22 25.678 Mph
4 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:53 25.122 Mph
5 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
6 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:15 24.742 Mph
7 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
8 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
9 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 24:38 24.357 Mph
10 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:41 24.308 Mph
11 Kev Brewer Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:54 24.096 Mph
12 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
13 Jim Curry Male Vet 25:02 23.968 Mph
14 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
15 Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
16 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
17 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:46 23.286 Mph
18 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
19 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
20 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 26:41 22.486 Mph
21 Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:45 22.43 Mph
22 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:54 22.305 Mph
23 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
24 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 27:33 21.779 Mph
25 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:35 21.752 Mph
26 Mark Smith Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 27:41 21.674 Mph
27 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:45 21.622 Mph
28 Bethany Taylor Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:54 21.505 Mph
29 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:56 21.48 Mph
29 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:56 21.48 Mph
31 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:28 21.077 Mph
32 Robert.A. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 28:46 20.857 Mph
33 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:53 20.773 Mph
34 Maxwell Fisher Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:56 20.737 Mph
35 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:03 20.654 Mph
36 John Critchley Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:44 20.179 Mph
37 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:55 20.056 Mph
38 Stuart Olds Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 30:52 19.438 Mph
39 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 31:11 19.241 Mph
40 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 31:48 18.868 Mph
41 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 32:12 18.634 Mph
42 Oliver Fisher Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:58 18.2 Mph
DNF Jen Lemen Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Deacon Cutterham Cgc Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS(A) Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS(A) Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Andy Williams Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Greg Lancaster Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club