Yorkshire RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male Ferryhill Whs 50:11 29.891 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Robinson Male Vet 52:29 28.581 Mph 0
3 Paul Thirling Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul McDonald Male 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
6 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stephen Wood Male 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 54:23 27.582 Mph 0
9 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
11 Max West Male Clifton CC York 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 0
13 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Whitehead Male 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 55:32 27.011 Mph 0
17 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 55:39 26.954 Mph 0
19 James S Bell Male Senior 55:54 26.834 Mph 0
20 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 56:18 26.643 Mph 0
23 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet 56:29 26.557 Mph 0
24 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
25 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
27 Kevin Helliwell Male Bridlington CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 57:14 26.209 Mph 0
29 Michael Hudson Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Peacock Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Walls Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adrian Stott Male Vet 57:49 25.944 Mph 0
34 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ben Sixsmith Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
37 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
38 James Cullen Male Otley CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adrian Marshall Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:32 25.196 Mph 0
42 Neil Fort Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roger Williamson Male Huddersfield RC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
44 Emma Coldwell Male Seacroft Whs 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
45 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
47 Allen Bell Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Brieley Male Huddersfield RC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0
51 Sebastian Pickard Male Bridlington CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
52 Anthony McNamara Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dawn Blues Male Bridlington CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
60 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
61 Bob Tate Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Baines Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
65 Steve Garbutt Male 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
68 Brian Ward Male 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
69 Keith Richardson Male 1:10:41 21.222 Mph 0 Claim
70 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:15:42 19.815 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ala Jackson Male 1:16:13 19.681 Mph 0 Claim
72 Herbie Taylor Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:19:24 18.892 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 1:23:22 17.993 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Wallis Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Stephenson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Whitehead Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Griffiths Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Mooring Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male 0 Claim
DNS Hannah Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Lee Male 0 Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS David Morley Male Jackpot Racing 0 Claim