Bath Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:15
  • Distance: 0.7 Km
  • Course: UH40
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:14.4 11.686 Mph
2 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:16.7 11.514 Mph
3 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:24.8 10.874 Mph
4 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 02:27.5 10.652 Mph
5 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:27.9 10.652 Mph
6 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:29.1 10.509 Mph
7 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:30.2 10.439 Mph
8 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:30.6 10.439 Mph
9 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 02:32.2 10.302 Mph
10 Sam Westlake Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 02:36.1 10.038 Mph
11 Jacob Hardy Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:36.5 10.038 Mph
12 Luke Craddock Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 02:37.0 9.974 Mph
13 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:37.7 9.974 Mph
14 Tomas Buxton Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:38.0 9.91 Mph
15 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:39.1 9.848 Mph
16 Ben Wainwright Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:40.3 9.787 Mph
17 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:42.5 9.666 Mph
18 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:44.1 9.548 Mph
18 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior St Pauls CRT 02:44.1 9.548 Mph
20 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior 02:45.3 9.49 Mph
21 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:47.1 9.376 Mph
22 Elliot Barratt Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 02:49.5 9.265 Mph
23 Txema Garcia Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:49.7 9.265 Mph
24 Jared Linden Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 02:51.2 9.157 Mph
25 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:53.4 9.051 Mph
26 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 02:54.9 8.999 Mph
27 William Jewitt Male Espoir Avid Sport 02:56.2 8.897 Mph
28 Roy Slide Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:03.6 8.557 Mph
29 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:04.4 8.51 Mph
30 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 03:05.0 8.464 Mph
31 Alistair Hardy Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:06.5 8.419 Mph
32 Alexi Chomyszyn Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:09.4 8.285 Mph
33 John Grenfell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:10.1 8.241 Mph
34 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:10.5 8.241 Mph
35 Martin MacDonald Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 03:12.2 8.156 Mph
36 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 03:13.7 8.113 Mph
37 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:14.9 8.071 Mph
38 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 03:15.7 8.03 Mph
39 Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 03:16.2 7.989 Mph
40 Nick Cornish Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 03:17.5 7.949 Mph
40 Jack Luke Male Senior 03:17.5 7.949 Mph
42 Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:19.1 7.869 Mph
43 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 03:25.7 7.638 Mph
44 Jonathan Corp Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:28.5 7.528 Mph
45 Chris Revill Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 03:32.5 7.386 Mph
46 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 03:35.0 7.283 Mph
47 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:40.1 7.118 Mph
48 Dean Teifel Male Senior 03:46.7 6.929 Mph
49 Christopher Deane Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:47.2 6.898 Mph
50 Richard Jacques Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:49.4 6.838 Mph
51 Chris Laurie Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:52.3 6.749 Mph
52 Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:54.5 6.692 Mph
53 Richard Jewitt Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:17.8 6.093 Mph
54 Aileen Brown Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 05:06.1 5.117 Mph
55 Benjamin Nickolls Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 05:09.6 5.068 Mph
56 Kay Drury Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 05:48.9 4.5 Mph
57 Emma Yates Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 06:10.9 4.232 Mph
DNS John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:00.0
DNS Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS SéBASTIEN Bernaert Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Molly Hodges Female Senior Avid Sport 00:00.0
DNS Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 00:00.0
DNS Sam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Callum Barnes Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Jake Godfrey Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Lucy Scott Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:00.0
DNS Danny Lake Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:00.0
DNS Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0
DNS Charlie Shields Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Adam Leitch Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Harry Woodman Male Espoir Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Miles Burton Male Senior Sixtysix RSN 00:00.0