The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: uh45
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:45.7 19.636 Mph 150
2 George Kimber Male Espoir Team PB Performance 02:46.7 19.518 Mph 148.333
3 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 02:49.9 19.172 Mph 146.667
4 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:53.8 18.728 Mph 145
5 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:53.9 18.728 Mph 143.333
6 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:55.7 18.514 Mph 141.667
7 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 02:56.1 18.409 Mph 140
8 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:58.3 18.202 Mph 138.333
9 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 02:58.7 18.202 Mph 136.667
10 Joe Baker Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 03:02.1 17.802 Mph 135
11 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:03.1 17.705 Mph 133.333
12 Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 03:05.5 17.514 Mph 131.667
13 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior VC Equipe 03:07.9 17.326 Mph 130
14 Tom Lowe Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 03:08.1 17.234 Mph 128.333
15 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:08.7 17.234 Mph 126.667
16 Will Hewson Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 03:08.9 17.234 Mph 125
17 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 03:09.6 17.143 Mph 123.333
18 Jacob Hardy Male Junior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:11.4 16.963 Mph 121.667
19 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 03:12.4 16.875 Mph 120
19 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:12.4 16.875 Mph 120
21 Charlie Lacaille Male Espoir St Pauls CRT 03:13.6 16.788 Mph 116.667
22 Ben Davies Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 03:14.7 16.701 Mph 115
23 Jared Linden Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 03:15.5 16.615 Mph 113.333
24 Ben Wainwright Male Junior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:15.8 16.615 Mph 111.667
25 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:16.7 16.531 Mph 110
26 Sam Westlake Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 03:18.2 16.364 Mph 108.333
27 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:19.3 16.281 Mph 106.667
28 Tim Bodey Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:21.4 16.119 Mph 105
28 Nicholas Price Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 03:21.4 16.119 Mph 105
30 Charlie Mactear Male Junior High Wycombe CC 03:21.7 16.119 Mph 101.667
31 Tomas Buxton Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:22.7 16.04 Mph 100
32 William Hibberd Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 03:23.5 15.961 Mph 98.333
33 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:25.3 15.805 Mph 96.667
34 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:25.7 15.805 Mph 95
35 Edward Wirgman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 03:26.1 15.728 Mph 93.333
36 Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:27.0 15.652 Mph 91.667
36 Joe Dunlop Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:27.0 15.652 Mph 91.667
38 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:27.1 15.652 Mph 88.333
39 Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:27.2 15.652 Mph 86.667
40 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:27.3 15.652 Mph 85
41 Alexi Chomyszyn Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:27.9 15.652 Mph 83.333
42 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:29.0 15.502 Mph 81.667
43 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:29.1 15.502 Mph 80
44 Alastair Hardie Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 03:29.5 15.502 Mph 78.333
45 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:30.6 15.429 Mph 76.667
46 Jack Trevail Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:41.6 14.661 Mph 75
47 Kate Mactear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:42.5 14.595 Mph 73.333
48 Christopher Chapman Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:42.6 14.595 Mph 71.667
49 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 03:42.7 14.595 Mph 70
50 Tom Ilett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:44.1 14.464 Mph 68.333
51 Vincent Graham Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:44.2 14.464 Mph 66.667
52 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 03:46.3 14.336 Mph 65
53 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:46.6 14.336 Mph 63.333
54 Will Clarke Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 03:47.1 14.273 Mph 61.667
55 George Hutchins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:47.3 14.273 Mph 60
56 Rob Tadman Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:47.6 14.273 Mph 58.333
57 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:48.2 14.211 Mph 56.667
58 Lewis Caiger Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:48.6 14.211 Mph 55
59 Chris Featherstone Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:49.9 14.148 Mph 53.333
60 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 03:51.1 14.026 Mph 51.667
61 Tristan Warren Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:51.3 14.026 Mph 50
62 Jack Luke Male Senior BikeRadar 03:52.5 13.966 Mph 48.333
63 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 03:53.9 13.906 Mph 46.667
64 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 03:57.9 13.671 Mph 45
65 Toby Ryan Male Senior Webbs 1902 CC 03:58.4 13.613 Mph 43.333
66 Seb Bird Male Junior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:58.8 13.613 Mph 41.667
67 Rosie Lyon-smith Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:59.1 13.557 Mph 40
68 William Waterhouse Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:59.4 13.557 Mph 38.333
69 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:01.2 13.444 Mph 36.667
70 Benjamin Lock Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 04:07.9 13.117 Mph 35
71 Joseph Rumming Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:09.9 13.012 Mph 33.333
72 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 04:10.2 12.96 Mph 31.667
73 Hester Stembridge Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:12.6 12.857 Mph 30
74 Daniel Sutton Male Senior Mildenhall CC 04:13.9 12.806 Mph 28.333
74 Eugene Conlon Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:13.9 12.806 Mph 28.333
76 Alistair Haimes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 04:14.1 12.756 Mph 25
77 Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:17.3 12.607 Mph 23.333
78 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 04:23.4 12.319 Mph 21.667
79 Rebekah Nash Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:23.7 12.319 Mph 20
80 Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:24.2 12.273 Mph 18.333
81 Alexander Bird Male Vet Props Cycling Club 04:29.3 12.045 Mph 16.667
82 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 04:33.1 11.868 Mph 15
83 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 04:33.9 11.868 Mph 13.333
84 Karl Gibson Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 04:34.4 11.825 Mph 11.667
85 Katherine Brand Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:35.7 11.782 Mph 10
86 Isabella Murray Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:36.2 11.739 Mph 8.333
87 James Manthorp Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 04:51.7 11.134 Mph 6.667
88 Shaun Andrews Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:00.1 10.8 Mph 5
89 Kayna Tregay Female Senior Severn Road Club 05:38.9 9.586 Mph 3.333
90 Sean Leadbeater Male Senior Severn Road Club 05:42.0 9.474 Mph 1.667
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Bushnell Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Daryl White Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Danny Lake Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:00.0 0
DNS Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Caitlin Bower Female Espoir LincsQuad 00:00.0 0
DNS Jasmine Jones Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0 0
DNS Chao Wang Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Jacob Otomewo Male Espoir UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 00:00.0 0
DNS Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Ollie Winwood Bratchell Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 00:00.0 0
DNS Marjolein Meinders Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Elliot Brunt-murphy Male Espoir Radeon-Cycology RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Kian Wagg Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Beresford Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 00:00.0 0
DNS Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS James Williams Male Espoir Bike City T3 00:00.0 0
DNS Charlie Shields Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sébastien Bernaert Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Chapman Male Senior Props Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0