Severn RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-18
  • Time: 15:40
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh90
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 01:55.6 0 Mph 150
2 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 01:55.9 0 Mph 147.115
3 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 01:57.9 0 Mph 144.231
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 01:59.5 0 Mph 141.346
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 01:59.7 0 Mph 138.462
6 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:03.6 0 Mph 135.577
7 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:05.5 0 Mph 132.692
8 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 02:06.0 0 Mph 129.808
9 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:08.8 0 Mph 126.923
10 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:11.3 0 Mph 124.038
11 Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 02:12.9 0 Mph 121.154
12 Sam Westlake Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 02:13.5 0 Mph 118.269
13 Ben Davies Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 02:14.0 0 Mph 115.385
14 Nicholas Price Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 02:14.3 0 Mph 112.5
15 Tomas Buxton Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:14.5 0 Mph 109.615
16 Ted Cross Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:15.6 0 Mph 106.731
17 Charlie Lacaille Male Espoir St Pauls CRT 02:17.3 0 Mph 103.846
18 Adam Whittaker Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:18.0 0 Mph 100.962
19 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:18.8 0 Mph 98.077
20 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 02:18.9 0 Mph 95.192
21 Jacob Hardy Male Junior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:19.5 0 Mph 92.308
22 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 02:19.8 0 Mph 89.423
23 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:22.3 0 Mph 86.538
24 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:23.7 0 Mph 83.654
25 Nicholas Després Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 02:24.4 0 Mph 80.769
26 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 02:25.4 0 Mph 77.885
27 Ben Wainwright Male Junior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:26.3 0 Mph 75
27 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:26.3 0 Mph 75
29 Matthew Pandagani-sayce Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 02:26.6 0 Mph 69.231
30 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:26.9 0 Mph 66.346
31 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:28.6 0 Mph 63.462
32 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:31.3 0 Mph 60.577
33 James Barnes Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:37.0 0 Mph 57.692
34 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 02:37.4 0 Mph 54.808
35 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:37.5 0 Mph 51.923
36 Toby Ryan Male Espoir Webbs 1902 CC 02:39.7 0 Mph 49.038
37 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:39.9 0 Mph 46.154
38 Simon Thexton Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 02:42.3 0 Mph 43.269
39 William Waterhouse Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:43.1 0 Mph 40.385
40 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 02:43.6 0 Mph 37.5
41 Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:45.1 0 Mph 34.615
41 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 02:45.1 0 Mph 34.615
43 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 02:45.6 0 Mph 28.846
44 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 02:49.7 0 Mph 25.962
45 Chris Revill Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 02:53.9 0 Mph 23.077
46 Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:56.4 0 Mph 20.192
47 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:01.2 0 Mph 17.308
48 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:03.4 0 Mph 14.423
49 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 03:04.5 0 Mph 11.538
50 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:07.0 0 Mph 8.654
51 Katherine Brand Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:23.9 0 Mph 5.769
52 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:07.7 0 Mph 2.885
DNS(A) Sean Leadbeater Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Rory Wells Male Senior VC 10 00:00.0 0
DNS Jasmine Jones Female Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Lowe Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Charles Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0 0