VC Walcot

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:20
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH35
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior Saint Piran 01:59.8 0 Mph
2 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:04.5 0 Mph
3 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 02:05.0 0 Mph
4 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:07.3 0 Mph
5 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:08.0 0 Mph
6 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 02:08.6 0 Mph
7 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:09.2 0 Mph
8 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:11.7 0 Mph
9 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 02:13.5 0 Mph
10 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:14.2 0 Mph
11 Hefin Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 02:15.5 0 Mph
12 Harry Tucker Male Espoir Avid Sport 02:17.3 0 Mph
13 Danny Lake Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 02:18.5 0 Mph
14 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:19.2 0 Mph
15 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior St Pauls CRT 02:20.7 0 Mph
16 Michael Beech Male Senior Matlock CC 02:21.0 0 Mph
17 Tomas Buxton Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:21.4 0 Mph
18 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:21.6 0 Mph
19 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:21.9 0 Mph
20 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:22.0 0 Mph
21 Ben Wainwright Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:22.2 0 Mph
22 Adam Leitch Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:22.9 0 Mph
23 Charlie Shields Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 02:23.1 0 Mph
24 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:23.3 0 Mph
25 William Jewitt Male Espoir Avid Sport 02:24.3 0 Mph
27 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior 02:25.9 0 Mph
28 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:26.2 0 Mph
29 Charles Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:26.6 0 Mph
29 James Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:28.0 0 Mph
30 Alex Sheppard Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 02:28.5 0 Mph
31 Nicholas Price Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 02:29.6 0 Mph
32 Harry Woodman Male Espoir Velo Club Walcot 02:29.9 0 Mph
33 Alexi Chomyszyn Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 02:30.4 0 Mph
34 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:31.0 0 Mph
35 Elliot Brunt-Murphy Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 02:32.3 0 Mph
36 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:32.8 0 Mph
37 Harry Chamberlain Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 02:33.3 0 Mph
38 Max Ashwanden Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:34.1 0 Mph
39 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:34.2 0 Mph
40 John Grenfell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:38.5 0 Mph
41 Jacques Coates Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 02:37.6 0 Mph
42 Txema Garcia Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:37.8 0 Mph
43 Sam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:38.0 0 Mph
44 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:39.3 0 Mph
45 Nick Cornish Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:40.0 0 Mph
46 Andy Butler Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:41.7 0 Mph
47 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:42.8 0 Mph
48 Adam Tucker Male Espoir Avid Sport 02:45.3 0 Mph
49 Jack Luke Male Senior 02:45.5 0 Mph
50 Chris Crowther Male Vet Army Cycling 02:46.0 0 Mph
51 Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:46.6 0 Mph
51 Tom Price Male Espoir Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:46.6 0 Mph
53 Justin Gage Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 02:48.4 0 Mph
54 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 02:52.6 0 Mph
55 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 02:53.3 0 Mph
56 Matt Clayton Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:57.7 0 Mph
57 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 02:57.8 0 Mph
58 Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:58.4 0 Mph
59 James Barnes Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:58.6 0 Mph
60 Jack Moore Male Kendal Cycle Club 02:59.6 0 Mph Claim
61 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Performance Cycles CC 03:01.5 0 Mph
62 Paul Chapman Male Senior 03:02.3 0 Mph
63 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 03:07.5 0 Mph
64 Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:08.7 0 Mph
65 Mark Noton Male Vet 03:14.0 0 Mph
66 Lucy Scott Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 03:14.2 0 Mph
67 Chris Revill Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 03:14.4 0 Mph
68 Georgie Little Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 03:14.5 0 Mph
69 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:15.1 0 Mph
70 Katherine Brand Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:32.5 0 Mph
71 Laura Bosomworth Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 03:32.6 0 Mph
72 Sarah Crowther Female Vet Avid Sport 04:44.7 0 Mph
DNS Tom Simmonds Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Oliver Adams Male A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS SéBASTIEN Bernaert Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0