Runcorn CC (Entries close 08/04/2018)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:43 30.431 Mph
2 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 21:00 28.571 Mph
3 Steven Burke Mbe Male Senior 21:09 28.369 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
5 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 21:41 27.671 Mph
6 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:47 27.544 Mph
7 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:03 27.211 Mph
8 Andrew Martin Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 22:04 27.19 Mph
9 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
10 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
11 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 22:18 26.906 Mph
11 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:18 26.906 Mph
13 Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 22:24 26.786 Mph
14 Ross Prescott Male Espoir 22:27 26.726 Mph
15 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:34 26.588 Mph
16 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph
17 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:45 26.374 Mph
18 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:49 26.297 Mph
19 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:56 26.163 Mph
20 Dean Hanwell Male Senior Mersey Tri 22:59 26.106 Mph
21 Graham Prentice Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
21 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
23 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
24 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 23:06 25.974 Mph
25 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:07 25.955 Mph
26 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:08 25.937 Mph
27 Paul McAllister Male Vet Element Cycling Team 23:20 25.714 Mph
28 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:21 25.696 Mph
28 Paul Woodrow Male Senior Surface Design Racing 23:21 25.696 Mph
30 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:24 25.641 Mph
31 Samuel Carmichael Male Espoir Innovation Racing 23:26 25.605 Mph
32 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
33 Ben Palmer Male Senior Surface Design Racing 23:27 25.586 Mph
34 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:31 25.514 Mph
35 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:35 25.442 Mph
36 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:35 25.442 Mph
37 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:36 25.424 Mph
38 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
39 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 23:52 25.14 Mph
40 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 24:14 24.759 Mph
41 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
42 Paul Savage Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 24:18 24.691 Mph
43 Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 24:23 24.607 Mph
44 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:29 24.506 Mph
45 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:30 24.49 Mph
46 Chris Cox Male Senior Total Tri Training 24:31 24.473 Mph
47 Michael Leadbeater Male Vet Runcorn CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
48 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:42 24.291 Mph
49 David Arundale Male Frodsham Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
50 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
51 Simon Worthington Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 24:53 24.113 Mph
52 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 24:53 24.113 Mph
53 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:56 24.064 Mph
54 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:03 23.952 Mph
55 Oliver Short Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
56 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:15 23.762 Mph
57 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
58 Andy Baiker Male Vet Runcorn CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
59 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 25:27 23.576 Mph
60 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 25:39 23.392 Mph
61 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
62 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:55 23.151 Mph
63 Mark Joynson Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:56 23.136 Mph
64 Alice Trevail Female Senior Mersey Tri 26:01 23.062 Mph
65 Amy Connor Female Senior Runcorn CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
66 Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri 26:13 22.886 Mph
67 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 26:31 22.627 Mph
68 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
69 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 26:42 22.472 Mph
70 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:58 22.25 Mph
71 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 27:04 22.167 Mph
72 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 27:46 21.609 Mph
73 Bill Finch Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:48 21.583 Mph
74 Kathryn Schofield Female Espoir Runcorn CC 28:40 20.93 Mph
75 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 28:41 20.918 Mph
76 Stewart Jones Male Vet Runcorn CC 29:14 20.524 Mph
77 Keith Clarke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 29:28 20.362 Mph
78 Iain Ferguson Male Vet Runcorn CC 29:41 20.213 Mph
79 Chris Parker Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 29:45 20.168 Mph
80 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 30:08 19.911 Mph
81 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 31:40 18.947 Mph
82 Alexander Munro Male Vet Lancashire RC 31:59 18.76 Mph
83 Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC 36:19 16.521 Mph
DNF Stephen Ward Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Marc Osmand Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC