Oswestry Paragon CC(60 Riders over 2 events)(Priority SCCA clubs)(SCCA 13 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/8
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 19:56 30.1 Mph
2 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:14 29.654 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 20:48 28.846 Mph
4 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
5 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 21:53 27.418 Mph
6 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
7 Alex Durnell Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
9 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 22:45 26.374 Mph
11 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph
12 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:22 25.678 Mph
13 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
14 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:42 25.316 Mph
15 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph
16 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph
17 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:58 25.035 Mph
18 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
19 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:00 25 Mph
20 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
21 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph
22 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
23 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:41 24.308 Mph
24 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
25 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
26 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 24:57 24.048 Mph
27 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 25:00 24 Mph
28 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:11 23.825 Mph
29 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
30 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:54 23.166 Mph
31 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
32 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
33 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:00 23.077 Mph
34 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph
35 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:10 22.93 Mph
36 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:46 22.416 Mph
37 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
38 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 27:41 21.674 Mph
39 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 27:43 21.648 Mph
DNS(A) Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Andrew Howell Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Ian Stevens Male Senior Ystwyth CC