Northampton & District CA (Pref to N&DCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 53:23 28.099 Mph
2 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
3 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
4 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 57:29 26.094 Mph
5 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
6 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:56 25.892 Mph
7 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 58:14 25.758 Mph
8 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 58:21 25.707 Mph
9 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 58:56 25.452 Mph
10 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 59:10 25.352 Mph
11 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
12 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 59:34 25.182 Mph
13 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 59:47 25.091 Mph
14 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
15 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
16 Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
17 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
18 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
19 Edward Edward Smith Male Vet 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
20 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
21 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
22 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
23 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
24 Henry Linscott Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
25 John Osborne Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
26 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
27 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
28 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
29 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
30 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
31 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
32 Iain MacFarlane Male Vet 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
33 Konstantinos Xenos Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
34 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
35 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
36 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
37 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
38 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:13:49 20.321 Mph
39 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:15:05 19.978 Mph
40 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:15:15 19.934 Mph Claim
41 James Gray Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:15:31 19.863 Mph
42 Victoria Richardson Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:16:27 19.621 Mph
43 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:17:25 19.376 Mph
44 Alexandra Crisp Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:21:35 18.386 Mph
45 Thomas Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 1:21:58 18.3 Mph
46 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 1:23:18 18.007 Mph
47 Vicky Wharam Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:31:19 16.426 Mph
DNF Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing
DNS Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS Mike Jackson Male Vet CC Luton
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Annabel Prow Female Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Bill Barrie Male Vet Welland Valley CC