hertfordshire wheelers (75 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F20/10
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
3 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
4 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
6 Daryl Maffey Male Vet YH-Training Scarborough RC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
7 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
8 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
9 Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
10 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
11 Nic Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
12 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
13 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
13 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
15 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
16 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
17 Neil Wood Male Vet 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
18 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
19 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
20 Charlie Court Male Senior Stevenage CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
21 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
21 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
23 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
24 Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
25 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
25 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
27 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
27 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
29 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
31 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
33 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
34 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
35 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
37 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
39 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
40 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
41 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
42 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
43 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
47 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 00:36:22 16.499 Mph
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS(A) Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC