Team Salesengine.co.uk

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior 19:57 30.074 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
2 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
4 Mark Arnold Male Vet 20:25 29.387 Mph
5 Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 20:27 29.339 Mph
6 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
7 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 20:36 29.125 Mph
8 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
9 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
10 George Fox Male 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
11 Daniel Bloy Male 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
12 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:01 28.548 Mph
13 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
14 Stu Wright Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
15 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
16 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 21:26 27.993 Mph
17 Mathew Eley Male Senior 21:27 27.971 Mph
18 Gavin Moore Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
19 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
20 Robert Watson Male 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
21 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
22 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
23 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
23 Neil Wood Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
25 Gavin Ashfield Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
26 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:26 26.745 Mph
27 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
28 Paul Southern Male 45 RC 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
29 Franz Fuerst Male Cambridge CC 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
30 Robert Golding Male Vet 22:40 26.47 Mph
31 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:44 26.392 Mph
32 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
33 Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
34 Tom Sykes Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
35 Tim Childs Male Vet 22:52 26.238 Mph
36 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
37 Ian Short Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
38 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
39 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
40 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:19 25.732 Mph
41 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:22 25.677 Mph
42 Rob Weall Male Vet 23:24 25.64 Mph
43 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
44 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
45 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
46 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 23:40 25.351 Mph
46 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:40 25.351 Mph
48 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
49 Paul Rothe Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
50 Steve Peck Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
51 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 23:52 25.139 Mph
52 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
53 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
54 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
54 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 24:03 24.947 Mph
56 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:25 24.573 Mph
58 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
59 Francesca Rust Male Senior 24:53 24.112 Mph
60 Stephen Muchmore Male St Neots CC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
61 Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
62 Nigel Wilson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
63 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 25:20 23.684 Mph
64 Jon Traynor Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
65 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
66 Jennie Tillott Male Senior St Ives CC 25:39 23.391 Mph
67 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
67 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
69 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
70 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
71 Michael Hennessy Male 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
72 James Greenwood Male 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
73 Dave Wilson Male St Neots CC 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
74 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
75 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:13 19.22 Mph Claim
75 Denese Hallahan Male Wisbech Whs 31:13 19.22 Mph Claim
77 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 32:07 18.681 Mph Claim
78 Terry Sykes Male 33:23 17.973 Mph Claim
79 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 35:24 16.949 Mph Claim
80 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 37:32 15.985 Mph Claim
DNS Bronwen Ewing Male Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Stuart Travis-Beames Male Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC Claim