Otley CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V258
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 1:46:38 28.134 Mph Claim
2 Tom Van Rossum Male Jackpot Racing 1:50:52 27.06 Mph Claim
3 Rich Hunt Male Vet 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 1:51:27 26.918 Mph Claim
5 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:52:44 26.611 Mph
6 Christopher Isats Male 1:52:45 26.608 Mph Claim
7 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 1:54:05 26.297 Mph Claim
8 Carlos Riise Male 1:56:20 25.788 Mph Claim
9 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:52 25.67 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:57:00 25.641 Mph Claim
11 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:57:37 25.507 Mph
12 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 1:57:42 25.489 Mph Claim
13 Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:57:50 25.46 Mph Claim
14 James Stephen Bell Male 1:59:16 25.154 Mph Claim
15 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 2:00:07 24.976 Mph Claim
16 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 2:00:57 24.804 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 2:02:40 24.457 Mph Claim
18 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:02:58 24.397 Mph
19 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 2:03:06 24.37 Mph Claim
20 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 2:03:17 24.334 Mph Claim
21 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:03:36 24.272 Mph Claim
22 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:05:48 23.847 Mph
23 Christine McLean Male 2:06:13 23.769 Mph Claim
24 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:06:15 23.762 Mph Claim
25 Lynn Hamel Male 2:06:31 23.712 Mph Claim
26 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
27 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 2:07:08 23.597 Mph Claim
28 Paul Brierley Male 2:08:06 23.419 Mph Claim
29 David Percival Male Team Swift 2:08:37 23.325 Mph Claim
30 Sebastian Pickard Male Bridlington CC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph Claim
31 Nick Allen Male Vet 2:09:28 23.172 Mph
32 James Stovold Male Clifton CC York 2:09:50 23.107 Mph Claim
33 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 2:10:52 22.924 Mph Claim
34 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Clifton CC York 2:11:05 22.886 Mph Claim
35 Roger Williamson Male 2:11:55 22.742 Mph Claim
36 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 2:12:14 22.687 Mph Claim
37 Allen Bell Male 2:13:44 22.433 Mph Claim
38 Richard Powell Male 2:14:35 22.291 Mph Claim
39 Paul Dawson Male 2:14:49 22.252 Mph Claim
40 John Sanderson Male Clifton CC York 2:16:56 21.908 Mph Claim
41 Mike Cole Male 2:17:50 21.765 Mph Claim
42 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:18:06 21.723 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 2:18:46 21.619 Mph
44 Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:20:01 21.426 Mph Claim
45 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 2:20:19 21.38 Mph Claim
46 John-Paul Bednarek Male Senior 2:21:18 21.231 Mph
47 Claire Jessop Male 2:23:51 20.855 Mph Claim
48 John Baines Male 2:23:58 20.838 Mph Claim
49 John Swallow Male Jackpot Racing 2:24:31 20.759 Mph Claim
50 Steven McLean Male 2:26:21 20.499 Mph Claim
51 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 2:34:51 19.374 Mph Claim
52 Trevor Halstead Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:42:09 18.501 Mph Claim
DNS Timothy Howcroft Male Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male Border City Whs CC Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Claim
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male Claim
DNS Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Dawn Blues Male Bridlington CC Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Katherine Church Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ian Anderson Male York Triathlon RT Claim
DNS Gareth Metcalfe Male Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Claim
DNS Nigel Austin Male Claim
DNS David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Paul Heggie Male Vet
DNS Harry Cowley Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male Claim
DNS Brian Whitehead Male Claim
DNS Neil Midgley Male Jackpot Racing Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Mark Flannery Male Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Claim