norlond tt combine

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:22 29.46 Mph
2 Gareth Davies Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:59 28.594 Mph
3 Ady Dench Male Vet 21:37 27.756 Mph
4 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 21:44 27.607 Mph
5 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 22:27 26.726 Mph
6 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
7 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:02 26.049 Mph
8 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:04 26.012 Mph
9 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
10 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
11 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
12 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:19 25.733 Mph
13 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 23:23 25.659 Mph
14 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:29 25.55 Mph
15 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:32 25.496 Mph
16 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:34 25.46 Mph
17 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 23:38 25.388 Mph
18 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:39 25.37 Mph
19 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 23:56 25.07 Mph
20 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 24:00 25 Mph
21 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
22 Nathan Gallavan Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 24:12 24.793 Mph
23 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:19 24.674 Mph
24 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
24 Zoe Adams Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
26 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:47 24.21 Mph
27 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
28 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 25:14 23.778 Mph
29 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
30 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:21 23.669 Mph Claim
30 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 25:21 23.669 Mph
32 James Watthey Male Vet OV Cycling Club 25:39 23.392 Mph
33 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:44 23.316 Mph
34 Janet Bassett Female Senior Team Bottrill 25:45 23.301 Mph
35 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
36 John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 25:55 23.151 Mph
37 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 26:01 23.062 Mph
38 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:29 22.656 Mph
39 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:33 22.599 Mph
40 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 26:35 22.571 Mph
41 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 26:46 22.416 Mph
42 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 26:47 22.402 Mph
43 Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 26:54 22.305 Mph
44 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 26:57 22.263 Mph
45 Paul Dyett Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:59 22.236 Mph
46 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 27:20 21.951 Mph
47 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 28:02 21.403 Mph
48 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 29:09 20.583 Mph
49 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 29:19 20.466 Mph
50 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 29:32 20.316 Mph
51 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 31:20 19.149 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Latham Male Unknown A5 Rangers CC 31:55 18.799 Mph
53 Deborah Joy Newell Female Vet Icknield RC 32:34 18.424 Mph
DNS(A) Richard Burton Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Andy Sykes Male Vet
DNS(A) Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC Claim
DNS(A) Su-Anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC
DNS(A) Tracey Williams Female Vet Icknield RC
DQ Chris Brabrook Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DQ Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT