welwyn wheelers hilly (london north millennium 3 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: f3/50k
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Oliver Stockwell Male Junior Welwyn Whs 1:14:16 25.1 Mph 150
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:15:36 24.658 Mph 147.887
3 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:17:35 24.027 Mph 145.775
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:18:55 23.621 Mph 143.662
5 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:19:11 23.542 Mph 141.549
6 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:19:20 23.497 Mph 139.437
7 Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team 1:20:26 23.176 Mph 137.324
8 Joe Bennett Male Junior Welwyn Whs 1:20:27 23.171 Mph 135.211
9 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 1:21:31 22.868 Mph 133.099
10 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:23:05 22.437 Mph 130.986
11 Jonathan Polley Male Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:23:08 22.423 Mph 128.873 Claim
11 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 1:23:08 22.423 Mph 128.873
13 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:23:48 22.245 Mph 124.648
14 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:23:49 22.24 Mph 122.535
15 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:24:17 22.117 Mph 120.423
16 Mike Jackson Male Vet CC Luton 1:24:36 22.034 Mph 118.31
17 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam CC 1:24:46 21.991 Mph 116.197
18 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:25:07 21.901 Mph 114.085
19 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:25:16 21.862 Mph 111.972
20 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:26:01 21.672 Mph 109.859
21 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:26:37 21.521 Mph 107.746
22 William Macalpine Male Senior The Bike Loft 1:27:07 21.398 Mph 105.634
23 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:27:49 21.227 Mph 103.521
24 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 1:27:57 21.195 Mph 101.408
25 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:28:18 21.111 Mph 99.296
26 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:28:28 21.071 Mph 97.183
27 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 1:28:33 21.052 Mph 95.07
28 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:29:11 20.902 Mph 92.958
29 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:29:25 20.848 Mph 90.845
30 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:29:26 20.844 Mph 88.732
31 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:30:31 20.594 Mph 86.62
32 Mark Harris Male Senior Team Trident 1:30:45 20.541 Mph 84.507
33 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:31:11 20.444 Mph 82.394
34 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:31:21 20.406 Mph 80.282
35 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:31:46 20.314 Mph 78.169
36 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:31:59 20.266 Mph 76.056
37 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:32:05 20.244 Mph 73.944
38 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:32:17 20.2 Mph 71.831
39 Spencer Stratford Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:32:58 20.051 Mph 69.718
40 Blake Gravenor Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:33:14 19.994 Mph 67.606
41 Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:33:43 19.891 Mph 65.493
42 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:34:58 19.629 Mph 63.38
43 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 1:35:20 19.554 Mph 61.268
44 Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:35:26 19.533 Mph 59.155
45 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 1:35:27 19.53 Mph 57.042
46 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:36:23 19.341 Mph 54.93
47 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:37:04 19.204 Mph 52.817
48 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:37:10 19.185 Mph 50.704
49 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:37:54 19.041 Mph 48.592
50 Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft 1:38:16 18.97 Mph 46.479
51 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 1:38:28 18.931 Mph 44.366
52 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:39:09 18.801 Mph 42.254
53 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:41:37 18.345 Mph 40.141
54 Kate Gannon Female Vet Verulam CC 1:43:14 18.057 Mph 38.028
55 David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:43:23 18.031 Mph 35.915
56 Elizabeth Mckie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:43:46 17.965 Mph 33.803
57 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:45:25 17.683 Mph 31.69
58 Claire Sharp Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:45:34 17.658 Mph 29.577
59 Anna Bradley Female Senior Team Trident 1:45:49 17.616 Mph 27.465
60 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:45:55 17.6 Mph 25.352
61 Rob Hemming Male Vet PossibiliTTy Race Team 1:47:14 17.384 Mph 23.239
62 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 1:48:07 17.242 Mph 21.127
63 Simon Jones Male Vet CC London 1:49:13 17.068 Mph 19.014
64 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:50:15 16.908 Mph 16.901
65 Phil Cammack Male Vet Verulam CC 1:52:28 16.575 Mph 14.789
66 Keith Cockburn Male Vet Team Trident 1:52:48 16.526 Mph 12.676
67 John Field Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:53:08 16.477 Mph 10.563
68 Adam Rossington Male Senior Team Trident 1:56:31 15.999 Mph 8.451
69 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:57:12 15.905 Mph 6.338
70 Samantha Tophill Female Vet Team Trident 2:02:18 15.242 Mph 4.225
71 Naomi Holt Female Junior Welwyn Whs 2:04:23 14.987 Mph 2.113
DNF Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNF Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 0
DNF Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 0
DNF Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 0
DNF Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNF Laurie Bone Male Senior The Bike Loft 0
DNS Rachel Dunn Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 0
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 0
DNS Hunter Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS Jack Steel-jessop Male Espoir Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 0
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Jamie Parsonage Male Senior Evolution Triathlon Club 0
DNS Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Ben Hooper Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 0
DNS David Scott Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Daniel Brockman Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 0
DNS Peter Field Male Vet Southdown Velo 0
DNS Mark Calvert Male Vet Team Trident 0