Mid Cornwall CC (sporting) (inc. SWDC Championships)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: S102/16S
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 38:44 24.785 Mph
2 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 39:10 24.511 Mph
3 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 39:16 24.448 Mph
4 Robin Riches Male Senior Duchy Velo 39:48 24.121 Mph
5 James Hadfield Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 40:00 24 Mph
6 Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 40:03 23.97 Mph
7 Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 40:18 23.821 Mph
8 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 40:25 23.753 Mph
9 David Bartlett Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 40:49 23.52 Mph
10 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 40:58 23.434 Mph
11 Nick French Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 41:12 23.301 Mph
12 Nick Campbell Male Vet Mid Cornwall Cycling Club 41:13 23.292 Mph
12 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 41:13 23.292 Mph
14 Peter Miners Male Vet Duchy Velo 42:15 22.722 Mph
15 Chris Guest Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 42:55 22.369 Mph
16 Steven Smith Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 43:23 22.128 Mph
17 James Stevenson Male Senior Mid Devon CC 43:45 21.943 Mph
18 John Fazakerley Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 44:09 21.744 Mph
19 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 44:14 21.703 Mph
20 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 44:22 21.638 Mph
21 Dean Vincent Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 45:02 21.318 Mph
22 John Morse Male Vet Audax UK 45:14 21.223 Mph
23 Stacey Ginieres Female Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 45:42 21.007 Mph
24 Rebecca Cornwell Female Senior Taw Velo 45:46 20.976 Mph
25 Graham Florey Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 46:15 20.757 Mph
26 David Crawford Male Senior Duchy Velo 46:16 20.749 Mph
27 Rebecca Campbell Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 47:00 20.426 Mph
28 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 47:51 20.063 Mph
29 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 48:00 20 Mph
30 Robin Brown Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 48:01 19.993 Mph
31 Paul Guinan Male Vet Essa Cycling Club 48:11 19.924 Mph
32 Lisa Crawford Female Vet Essa Cycling Club 48:49 19.665 Mph
32 Edward Trezona-Phillips Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 48:49 19.665 Mph
34 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 48:52 19.645 Mph
34 Paul Craddock Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 48:52 19.645 Mph
34 Deb Grills Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 48:52 19.645 Mph
37 Debbie Starkey Female Vet Essa Cycling Club 49:18 19.473 Mph
38 Jony Brown Male Vet Duchy Velo 50:14 19.111 Mph
DNS Joe Howsley Male Espoir Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
DNS Jonny Burt Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS Pete Moon Male Senior Team DCP
DNS Shaun Gilbert Male Vet Truro CC
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Paul Friday Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS Nick Harwood Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Sandy Gourley Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC