mid-devon cc (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: S17R/23S
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Langworthy Male Senior 54:14 25.446 Mph
2 George Kimber Male Espoir Team PB Performance 55:10 25.015 Mph
3 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:44 24.324 Mph
4 Louie Priddle Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 56:47 24.303 Mph
5 Harry Birchill Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 56:55 24.246 Mph
6 Ian Cullen Male Vet Mid Devon CC 57:21 24.063 Mph
7 Charles McFall Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton 58:14 23.698 Mph
8 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 58:53 23.436 Mph
9 Andrew Parker Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:00 23 Mph
10 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:22 22.86 Mph
11 Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance 1:01:22 22.488 Mph
12 Steven Sage Male Vet southfork racing.co.uk 1:01:26 22.463 Mph
13 Owen Prior Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:01:53 22.3 Mph
14 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:01:56 22.282 Mph
15 Nick Harwood Male Vet Revo Racing 1:02:22 22.127 Mph
16 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:02:43 22.004 Mph
17 Jason Kettle Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:02:56 21.928 Mph
18 Dan Dolan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:04:17 21.467 Mph
19 Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:04:38 21.351 Mph
20 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:04:39 21.346 Mph
21 Tim Prowse Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:05:34 21.047 Mph
22 Tim Heal Male Vet Revo Racing 1:06:52 20.638 Mph
23 Michael Gratton Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:07:59 20.299 Mph
24 Neil Castree Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 1:08:09 20.249 Mph
25 James Scott Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:08:16 20.215 Mph
26 Alex McGrath Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:21 20.19 Mph
27 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:40 20.097 Mph
28 Adrian Buckley Male Vet Honiton Spinners 1:08:57 20.014 Mph
29 Simon Medlyn Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:09:15 19.928 Mph
30 Chris Fishleigh Male Senior Team DCP 1:10:26 19.593 Mph
31 John Scanlan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:13:30 18.775 Mph
32 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:13:37 18.746 Mph
33 Claire McKenna Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 1:14:21 18.561 Mph
34 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:14:35 18.503 Mph
DNF Tristan Davies Male Espoir Mid Devon CC
DNF Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Garry Sprague Male Vet Okehampton CC
DNS(A) Daniel Worth Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS(A) Reuben Renton Male Junior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) James Stevenson Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS Lee Frost Male Senior Tri UK