alford wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 20:47 28.869 Mph
3 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:50 28.8 Mph
4 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:56 28.662 Mph
5 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 21:41 27.671 Mph
8 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 21:42 27.65 Mph
9 Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
10 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:08 27.108 Mph
11 Rob Hill Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 22:13 27.007 Mph
12 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:20 26.866 Mph
13 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:22 26.826 Mph
14 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 22:28 26.706 Mph
14 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Alford Whs 22:28 26.706 Mph
16 Andrew Lewin Male Vet Viking Velo 22:31 26.647 Mph
17 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:47 26.335 Mph
18 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 23:01 26.068 Mph
19 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
20 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 23:46 25.245 Mph
21 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph
22 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
23 Matthew Fieldson Male Vet Viking Velo 24:30 24.49 Mph
24 John Armstrong Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
25 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 24:38 24.357 Mph
26 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:41 24.308 Mph
26 Jensen Windsor Male Junior Alford Whs 24:41 24.308 Mph
28 Mark Saunders Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
29 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 24:59 24.016 Mph
30 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:08 23.873 Mph
31 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph
32 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 25:41 23.361 Mph
33 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 26:13 22.886 Mph
34 Nick Cooper Male Senior Alford Whs 26:19 22.799 Mph
34 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 26:19 22.799 Mph
36 Nick Mowbray Male Vet Alford Whs 26:22 22.756 Mph
37 Dave Clarke Male Vet Alford Whs 26:24 22.727 Mph
38 Christopher Peel Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 26:30 22.641 Mph
39 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:31 22.627 Mph
40 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 26:35 22.571 Mph
41 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 26:39 22.514 Mph
42 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:49 22.374 Mph
43 Ian Davison Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:05 22.154 Mph
44 Eleanor Peel Female Junior Bourne Wheelers 27:19 21.965 Mph
45 Ian Ferraby Male Vet Viking Velo 27:20 21.951 Mph
46 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 27:32 21.792 Mph
47 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 27:49 21.57 Mph
48 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
49 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 30:16 19.824 Mph Claim
50 Antony Martin Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 32:58 18.2 Mph
DNF Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Darren Roberts Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club