Barnesbury CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2510
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
2 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 00:53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
3 Harry Armstrong Male 00:53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
4 Nev Martin Male 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
5 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:54:20 27.608 Mph
6 Mark Strang Male Wansbeck CC 00:54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
7 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
8 Michael Mallen Male GS Metro 00:55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
9 Christopher Brannon Male Hadrian R.T 00:55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
10 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 00:55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
11 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
12 Mark Breeze Male Blumilk.com 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
13 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
14 Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
15 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
16 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 00:56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
17 John Cann Male Blumilk.com 00:56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
19 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:57:31 26.08 Mph
20 Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
21 Alan Lang Male VTTA (North) 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
22 Mark Atkinson Male Cramlington CC 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
23 Kevin Sorlie Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
24 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 00:58:17 25.737 Mph
25 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
26 Stephen Locker Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
27 Keith Davison Male Hadrian R.T 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
28 Wayne Coates Male Derwentside CC 00:59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
29 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 00:59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
30 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Dickson Male Barnesbury CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
32 John Willis Male Wansbeck CC 00:59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
33 Bev Blakeman Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
34 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
35 Colin Gardener Male Ryton Tri Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
36 Angela Hibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
37 Gordon Hodgson Male Barnesbury CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
38 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
39 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
40 Tim Miley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
41 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
42 Gary Coates Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
43 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Hale Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
45 Alan Davison Male Wansbeck CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
46 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
47 Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
48 Dean Swanston Male Ryton Tri Club 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
49 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
50 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
51 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
52 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Thorp Male Wansbeck CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph Claim
54 Neil Cranston Male Barnesbury CC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
55 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
56 Caroline Rochester Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:07:34 22.201 Mph Claim
57 John Mabbitt Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:08:25 21.925 Mph
DNS Tom Pattison Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Claim
DNS Christian Henderson Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion Claim
DNS Mark Armstrong Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Kelly Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Michael Aspey Male Northumbria Police C.C. Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T Claim
DNS Ian Jobling Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Ian Christie Male Claim