ecca (ecca championship - men & women)(150 solos)(Zak Carr Memorial)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 00:18:33 32.345 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:18:43 32.057 Mph
3 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:18:45 32 Mph
4 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:16 31.142 Mph
5 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
6 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
7 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
8 Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
9 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
10 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
11 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
12 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
13 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
14 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
14 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
16 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:00 30 Mph
17 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
18 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
19 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
20 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
20 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
22 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
23 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
24 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
25 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
26 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
27 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
28 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
29 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
30 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
31 David Crisp Male Vet 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
32 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
33 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
34 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph Claim
35 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
36 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
36 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
38 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
39 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
40 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
41 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
42 Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
42 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
44 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
45 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
45 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
45 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
48 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
48 Ian Musselwhite Male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
50 Nick Spencer-Vellacott Male Senior CC London 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
50 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
52 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
53 Rob Grunfeld Male Vet GS Avanti 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
54 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
55 Daniel McKenny Male Senior Basildon CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
56 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
56 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
58 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
59 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
60 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
61 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
62 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
63 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
64 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
65 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
66 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
67 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
68 Dan Foster Male Vet 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
69 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
70 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
71 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
72 Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
72 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
74 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
75 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
76 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
77 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
78 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
79 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
80 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
81 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
82 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
83 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
83 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
85 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
86 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
87 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
88 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
89 Mary Twitchett Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
90 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
91 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
92 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
93 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
94 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
95 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
96 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
97 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
98 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
99 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
100 Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
101 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
102 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
103 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:26:39 22.514 Mph Claim
104 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
DNF Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNF Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC
DNS(A) Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS(A) Colin Record Male Vet Claim
DNS(A) Rehman Haroon Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club