Northampton & District CA (TT series 7 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-18
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: NC50
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:45 30.38 Mph
2 Jack Patmore Male Senior 19:51 30.227 Mph
3 Fabos Young Male Vet 20:05 29.875 Mph
4 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:07 29.826 Mph
5 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:20 29.508 Mph
6 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:36 29.126 Mph
7 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:41 29.009 Mph
8 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
9 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet QN Racing 21:01 28.549 Mph
10 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
11 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 21:30 27.907 Mph
12 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 21:52 27.439 Mph
14 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
15 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
16 James Burden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
17 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
18 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
19 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
21 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:26 26.746 Mph
22 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
23 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:51 26.258 Mph
24 Jonathan Toma Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
25 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:05 25.993 Mph
26 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
27 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 23:13 25.843 Mph
28 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:14 25.825 Mph
29 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
30 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:27 25.586 Mph
31 John Osborne Male Vet Kettering CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
32 William Tusting Male Vet 23:46 25.245 Mph
33 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:48 25.21 Mph
34 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:33 24.44 Mph
35 Bill Barrie Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
36 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 24:44 24.259 Mph
37 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 24:45 24.242 Mph
38 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 24:53 24.112 Mph
39 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph
39 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph
41 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 24:58 24.032 Mph
42 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 25:35 23.453 Mph
43 Noah Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell 25:45 23.301 Mph
44 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 25:51 23.211 Mph
45 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:55 22.291 Mph
46 David Jones Male Vet CC Ashwell 27:03 22.181 Mph
47 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
48 Jane Lea Female Vet 28:15 21.239 Mph
49 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 28:37 20.967 Mph
50 Michael Carter Male Junior Welland Valley CC 29:16 20.501 Mph
51 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 29:21 20.443 Mph
52 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 30:45 19.512 Mph
53 Mason Bradley Male Juvenile Icknield RC 32:51 18.265 Mph
54 Jack Mace Male Juvenile Icknield RC 38:21 15.645 Mph
55 Mark Fraser Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 23:43 25.299 Mph
55 Anna Fraser Female Vet CC Ashwell 23:43 25.299 Mph
DNS(A) Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Dave Bailey Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Glyn Poole Male Vet
DNS Kristian Woolf Male Senior