Rutland C.C.(60 Riders Max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: o17/c
  • Closing Date: 12-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 42:19 24.387 Mph 150
2 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Sheffrec CC 42:20 24.378 Mph 145.313
3 Sam Walsham Male Junior Maxx R. T. 42:44 24.15 Mph 140.625
4 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 42:50 24.093 Mph 135.938
5 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 43:27 23.751 Mph 131.25
6 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 43:44 23.597 Mph 126.563
7 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 44:09 23.375 Mph 121.875
8 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 46:03 22.41 Mph 117.188
9 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 46:14 22.321 Mph 112.5
10 Rob Watkinson Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 46:58 21.973 Mph 107.813
11 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 47:17 21.826 Mph 103.125
12 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 47:40 21.65 Mph 98.438
13 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 48:33 21.256 Mph 93.75
14 James Mellor Male Espoir 7 Hills Cycling Club 48:35 21.242 Mph 89.063
15 Andrew Newby Male Senior Veloviewer 48:39 21.213 Mph 84.375
16 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 49:01 21.054 Mph 79.688
17 Jamie Raven Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 49:40 20.778 Mph 75
18 Anthony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 49:48 20.723 Mph 70.313
19 Jon Plumtree Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 49:57 20.66 Mph 65.625
20 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 51:11 20.163 Mph 60.938
21 Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 51:15 20.136 Mph 56.25
22 David Joyce Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 51:44 19.948 Mph 51.563
23 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 51:47 19.929 Mph 46.875
24 Ian Brookes Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 51:55 19.878 Mph 42.188
25 Emilie Verroken Female Vet Maxx R. T. 52:00 19.846 Mph 37.5
26 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 52:11 19.776 Mph 32.813
27 Luke Porter Male Senior Sheffrec CC 52:44 19.57 Mph 28.125
28 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 54:18 19.005 Mph 23.438
29 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 55:42 18.528 Mph 18.75
30 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 56:02 18.417 Mph 14.063
31 Alix Archer Female Vet Maxx R. T. 56:25 18.292 Mph 9.375
32 Madeline Crosswaite Female Senior York Cycleworks 59:13 17.427 Mph 4.688
DNF Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS(A) Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 0
DNS(A) Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 0