kent valley road club (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: L307
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:45:36 29.474 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:47:24 28.354 Mph
3 Philip Jones Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:48:00 28 Mph
4 Chris Sherriffs Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:48:44 27.579 Mph
5 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:49:02 27.41 Mph
6 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:49:19 27.252 Mph
7 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 00:49:21 27.234 Mph
8 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 00:50:28 26.631 Mph
9 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 00:50:46 26.474 Mph
10 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:50:53 26.413 Mph
11 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:51:11 26.259 Mph
12 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:51:36 26.046 Mph
13 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:52:10 25.764 Mph
13 Chris Stirling Male Senior Kent Valley RC 00:52:10 25.764 Mph
15 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:52:13 25.739 Mph
16 Jamie Peck Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:52:23 25.657 Mph
17 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:52:27 25.624 Mph
18 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:52:28 25.616 Mph
19 Adam Baines Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:52:33 25.576 Mph
20 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:52:38 25.535 Mph
21 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:52:57 25.382 Mph
22 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:53:15 25.239 Mph
23 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:53:25 25.161 Mph
24 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:53:43 25.02 Mph
25 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:54:01 24.881 Mph
26 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:54:19 24.744 Mph
27 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 00:54:27 24.683 Mph
28 Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:55:11 24.355 Mph
29 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:55:21 24.282 Mph
30 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:55:28 24.231 Mph
31 Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:55:59 24.007 Mph
32 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:56:03 23.979 Mph
33 George Wharton Male Senior Kent Valley RC 00:56:07 23.95 Mph
34 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:56:17 23.879 Mph
35 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:56:35 23.753 Mph
36 Nick Wharton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:57:43 23.286 Mph
37 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 00:58:17 23.06 Mph
38 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:58:22 23.027 Mph
39 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:58:42 22.896 Mph
40 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:58:44 22.883 Mph
41 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:59:10 22.715 Mph
42 John Roberts Male Espoir 00:59:24 22.626 Mph
43 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:59:51 22.456 Mph
44 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:00 22.4 Mph
45 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:00:24 22.252 Mph
46 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:25 22.246 Mph
47 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:00:35 22.184 Mph
48 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:49 22.099 Mph
49 Ross Strachan Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:01:21 21.907 Mph
50 Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:01:26 21.877 Mph
51 David Golden Male Army Cycling 1:02:27 21.521 Mph
52 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:02:59 21.339 Mph
53 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:03:32 21.154 Mph
54 Tim Whiteley Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:03:43 21.093 Mph
55 Deborah John Female Vet 1:05:43 20.451 Mph
56 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:06:07 20.328 Mph
57 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:10 20.312 Mph
58 Russell Anderton Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:15 19.985 Mph
59 Gordon Roberts Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 1:07:49 19.818 Mph
60 Paul Lawson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:14:44 17.984 Mph
61 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:17:59 17.234 Mph
62 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:21:25 16.508 Mph
DNS(A) Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Leon Barnes Male Senior
DNS(A) Phil Roberts Male Vet
DNS(A) Norman Griffin Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS(A) Dave Nicholl Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club
DNS(A) Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Richard Coleby Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DNS(A) Ben Palentine Male Senior
DNS(A) Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) John Agnew Male Vet
DNS(A) Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers