Manchester & District TTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Dec-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 04-Dec-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
2 Sam Anderton Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
2 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
6 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
7 Simon Deeley Male Vet Southport CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
8 James Foggensteiner Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
8 Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
10 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
11 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
12 Mark Halloway Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
13 Chris Finnan Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
14 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
15 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
16 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
17 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
18 Kim Baptista Female Espoir Torelli 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
18 Oliver Smyth Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
20 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
21 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
22 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
23 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
24 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
25 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
26 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
26 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
28 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
29 Michael Kateley Male Vet Tameside Velo 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
30 Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
31 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
32 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
33 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
34 Mark Booth Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
35 Mark Stevens Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:28:17 21.214 Mph
36 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
37 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
38 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
39 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
40 Gail Lowe Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
40 Julie Hamilton Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
42 Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:30:17 19.813 Mph
43 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:30:22 19.758 Mph
44 Simon Robinson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:31:52 18.828 Mph
45 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:32:14 18.614 Mph Claim
46 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 00:32:30 18.462 Mph
47 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:35:42 16.807 Mph
48 Jenny Castle Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:36:37 16.386 Mph
DNF James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS(A) Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Emma Pickersgill Female Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Adele Reynolds Female Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees
DNS(A) Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Geraint Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Nick Jackson Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Ronald Douglas Hart Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Neale Pitchford Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville
DNS Patrick Hickey Male Rossendale RC Claim