Glossop Kinder Velo CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: J9/5
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 11:42.5 0 Mph
2 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 12:13.6 0 Mph
3 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 13:19.7 0 Mph
4 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 13:46.9 0 Mph
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 13:56.7 0 Mph
6 Chris Bevan Male Senior Veloviewer 14:14.6 0 Mph
7 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 14:15.3 0 Mph
8 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 14:23.1 0 Mph
9 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 14:27.2 0 Mph
10 Jake Dooley Male Senior Congleton CC 14:28.5 0 Mph
11 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 14:47.4 0 Mph
11 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 14:47.4 0 Mph
13 Jack Talbot Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 14:49.4 0 Mph
14 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 14:53.6 0 Mph
15 Daniel O'Donnell Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 14:54.0 0 Mph
16 Mark Nulty Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 15:26.2 0 Mph
17 Benjamin Brierley Male Junior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 15:40.1 0 Mph
18 Pete Haigh Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 15:40.2 0 Mph
19 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 15:54.7 0 Mph
20 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 15:56.0 0 Mph
21 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:07.7 0 Mph
22 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 16:08.1 0 Mph
23 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 16:12.5 0 Mph
24 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 16:13.7 0 Mph
25 William Glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 16:14.8 0 Mph
26 Thomas Southey Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 16:24.3 0 Mph
27 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 16:26.8 0 Mph
28 Jez Reynard Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 16:26.0 0 Mph
29 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 16:31.6 0 Mph
30 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 16:32.5 0 Mph
31 Steven Butterworth Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 16:38.9 0 Mph
32 Jacob Wood-Doyle Male Espoir Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:39.6 0 Mph
33 Kevin Allerton Male Audax UK 16:42.4 0 Mph
34 David Shirley Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:45.5 0 Mph
35 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 16:49.5 0 Mph
36 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 16:53.7 0 Mph
37 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 16:56.0 0 Mph
38 Mark Pilling Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 17:12.0 0 Mph
39 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 17:24.2 0 Mph
40 Khaled Balabil Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 17:27.7 0 Mph
41 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 18:04.6 0 Mph
42 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 18:32.5 0 Mph
43 Philip Wood Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 18:38.0 0 Mph
44 Lorna Begg Female Senior Chorlton Velo 18:42.1 0 Mph
45 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 18:44.1 0 Mph
46 Ian Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 18:54.5 0 Mph
47 Jim Grainger Male Vet Chorlton Velo 19:05.8 0 Mph
48 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 19:18.1 0 Mph
49 Francesca Lewis Female Senior Stockport Tri Club 19:23.2 0 Mph
50 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 20:24.3 0 Mph
51 Belinda Brennan Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 20:37.2 0 Mph
52 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:17.9 0 Mph
53 Clare Pollard Female Vet Team Glow 21:38.3 0 Mph
54 Serena Gorton Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 22:01.6 0 Mph
55 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 28:41.2 0 Mph
DNS(A) Amelia Blackledge Female Juvenile Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Annabel Prow Female Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 00:00.0
DNS(A) Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:00.0
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 00:00.0
DNS Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Matt Gott Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Martin Byrne Male Vet Allterrain road club 00:00.0
DNS Robert Rowson Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Chris McLean Male Senior Ystwyth CC 00:00.0
DNS James Bentley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:00.0