Congleton Cycling Club (Cheshire Points Series 18 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-18
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 1:45:55 28.324 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:50:34 27.133 Mph
3 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:51:55 26.806 Mph
4 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:52:05 26.766 Mph
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:52:45 26.608 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:15 26.49 Mph
7 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:55:16 26.027 Mph
8 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 1:57:10 25.605 Mph
9 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:58:18 25.359 Mph
10 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:59:42 25.063 Mph
11 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 2:00:14 24.951 Mph
12 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:23 24.92 Mph
13 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 2:00:38 24.869 Mph
14 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:45 24.845 Mph
15 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:31 24.688 Mph
16 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:03 24.58 Mph
17 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:02:10 24.557 Mph
18 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:02:15 24.54 Mph
19 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 2:03:25 24.308 Mph
20 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:05:29 23.908 Mph
21 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 2:06:26 23.728 Mph
22 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:31 23.526 Mph
23 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:07:48 23.474 Mph
24 Sarah Grant Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
25 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:10:10 23.047 Mph
26 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
27 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 2:10:13 23.039 Mph
28 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 2:10:26 23 Mph
29 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
30 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:10:46 22.942 Mph
31 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:11:19 22.846 Mph
32 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:11:28 22.819 Mph
33 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 2:11:30 22.814 Mph
34 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:12:06 22.71 Mph
35 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 2:13:40 22.444 Mph
36 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:13:50 22.416 Mph
37 David Farrington Male Vet Congleton CC 2:14:19 22.335 Mph
38 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:16:21 22.002 Mph
39 Steve Allott Male Vet Sharrow CC 2:16:53 21.916 Mph
40 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:17:57 21.747 Mph
41 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:18:46 21.619 Mph
42 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:19:31 21.503 Mph
43 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:19:40 21.48 Mph
44 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:19:55 21.441 Mph
45 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:21:53 21.144 Mph
46 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 2:22:30 21.053 Mph
47 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 2:23:16 20.94 Mph
48 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:24:06 20.819 Mph
49 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:24:09 20.812 Mph
50 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:25:23 20.635 Mph
51 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 2:25:44 20.586 Mph
52 Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 2:26:54 20.422 Mph
53 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 2:26:57 20.415 Mph
54 Dan Conaway Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 2:27:50 20.293 Mph
55 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 2:28:35 20.191 Mph
56 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 2:31:43 19.774 Mph
57 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:31:52 19.754 Mph
58 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:32:18 19.698 Mph
59 Linzi Nuttall Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:37:14 19.08 Mph
60 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 2:39:19 18.83 Mph
61 Harry Davies Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:42:42 18.439 Mph
62 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 2:48:14 17.832 Mph
63 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:49:32 17.696 Mph
64 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 3:30:38 14.243 Mph
DNF Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC
DNF Andy Gray Male Vet
DNF Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNF Graeme McCulloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNF Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNF James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC
DNF Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNF Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNF Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNF Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNF Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Mark Shelton Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Andy Rutledge Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) Alan Broadbent Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS(A) Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC
DNS(A) Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS(A) Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS John Thelwell Male TricentralUk Claim
DNS Bradley Murphy Male Vet
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DQ Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team
DQ Neil Turner Male Hereford Triathlon Club Claim
DQ Mark Jackson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DQ Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC
DQ Simon Higgins Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DQ Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DQ Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach