Janus Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 10 of 20) including VTTA M/c NW

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 51:35 00:00 29.079 Mph 150
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:07 00:00 28.782 Mph 148.256
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:44 00:00 28.445 Mph 146.512
4 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:02 00:00 28.284 Mph 144.767
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 53:42 00:00 27.933 Mph 143.023
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:22 00:00 27.59 Mph 141.279
7 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 54:41 00:00 27.431 Mph 139.535
8 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:34 00:00 26.995 Mph 137.791
9 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:42 00:00 26.93 Mph 136.047
10 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 55:55 00:00 26.826 Mph 134.302
11 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:06 00:00 26.738 Mph 132.558
12 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 56:18 00:00 26.643 Mph 130.814
13 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 56:43 00:00 26.447 Mph 129.07
14 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 56:52 00:00 26.377 Mph 127.326
15 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 57:02 00:00 26.3 Mph 125.581
16 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:19 00:00 26.17 Mph 123.837
17 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 57:20 00:00 26.163 Mph 122.093
18 Andy Gray Male Vet 57:31 00:00 26.079 Mph 120.349
19 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 57:33 00:00 26.064 Mph 118.605
20 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 57:38 00:00 26.027 Mph 116.86
21 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 57:42 00:00 25.997 Mph 115.116
22 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:48 00:00 25.952 Mph 113.372
23 Austin Foy Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 58:03 00:00 25.84 Mph 111.628
24 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 58:06 00:00 25.818 Mph 109.884
25 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:09 00:00 25.795 Mph 108.14
26 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:16 00:00 25.744 Mph 106.395
27 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:27 00:00 25.663 Mph 104.651
28 Melissa Lowther Female Senior Storey Racing 59:00 00:00 25.424 Mph 102.907
29 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 59:04 00:00 25.395 Mph 101.163
30 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 59:07 00:00 25.374 Mph 99.419
31 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 59:08 00:00 25.366 Mph 97.674
32 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 59:09 00:00 25.359 Mph 95.93
32 Thomas Mccormack Male Vet Element Cycling Team 59:09 00:00 25.359 Mph 95.93
34 Steffan North Male Vet 59:25 00:00 25.245 Mph 92.442
35 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 59:31 00:00 25.203 Mph 90.698
35 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:31 00:00 25.203 Mph 90.698
37 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 59:39 00:00 25.147 Mph 87.209
38 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:43 00:00 25.119 Mph 85.465
39 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:45 00:00 25.105 Mph 83.721
40 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:00 00:00 25 Mph 81.977
41 Monica Dew Female Espoir Storey Racing 1:00:09 00:00 24.938 Mph 80.233
42 Duncan Mclaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:10 00:00 24.931 Mph 78.488
43 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:15 00:00 24.896 Mph 76.744
44 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:00:22 00:00 24.848 Mph 75
45 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:00:38 00:00 24.739 Mph 73.256
46 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:01:28 00:00 24.403 Mph 71.512
47 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:51 00:00 24.252 Mph 69.767
48 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:52 00:00 24.246 Mph 68.023
49 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:01:57 00:00 24.213 Mph 66.279
50 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:02:06 00:00 24.155 Mph 64.535
51 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:02:28 00:00 24.013 Mph 62.791
52 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:02:30 00:00 24 Mph 61.047
53 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:03:02 00:00 23.797 Mph 59.302
54 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:20 00:00 23.684 Mph 57.558
55 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:03:21 00:00 23.678 Mph 55.814
56 Adrian Trott Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:03:24 00:00 23.659 Mph 54.07
56 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:24 00:00 23.659 Mph 54.07
58 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:03:31 00:00 23.616 Mph 50.581
59 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:03 00:00 23.419 Mph 48.837
59 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:03 00:00 23.419 Mph 48.837
61 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:04:09 00:00 23.383 Mph 45.349
62 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:13 00:00 23.358 Mph 43.605
63 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:16 00:00 23.34 Mph 41.86
63 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:16 00:00 23.34 Mph 41.86
65 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:04:28 00:00 23.268 Mph 38.372
66 Stephen Ingram Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:53 00:00 23.118 Mph 36.628
67 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:04:54 00:00 23.112 Mph 34.884
68 Graeme Mcculloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:21 00:00 22.953 Mph 33.14
69 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:52 00:00 22.773 Mph 31.395
70 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:57 00:00 22.744 Mph 29.651
71 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:06:08 00:00 22.681 Mph 27.907
72 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:06:31 00:00 22.551 Mph 26.163
73 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:38 00:00 22.511 Mph 24.419
74 Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:07:17 00:00 22.294 Mph 22.674
75 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:07:28 00:00 22.233 Mph 20.93
76 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:54 00:00 22.091 Mph 19.186
77 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:10:14 00:00 21.357 Mph 17.442
78 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:15 00:00 21.352 Mph 15.698
79 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:49 00:00 21.181 Mph 13.953
80 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:14 00:00 20.482 Mph 12.209
81 Nicola Heaton Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:13:44 00:00 20.344 Mph 10.465
82 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:13:57 00:00 20.284 Mph 8.721
83 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:13:59 00:00 20.275 Mph 6.977
84 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:16:24 00:00 19.633 Mph 5.233
85 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:17:32 00:00 19.347 Mph 3.488
86 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:20:57 00:00 18.53 Mph 1.744
DNF Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing DNF 0
DNF Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNF 0
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNF Holly Carter Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club DNF 0
DNF Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing DNF 0
DNS(A) Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNS 0
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNS 0
DNS Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles DNS 0
DNS Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach DNS 0
DNS Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS 0
DNS Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers DNS 0
DQ Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 0