Warrington Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 8 of 20)Including VTTA M/c NW Group

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:52:05 00:00 26.766 Mph 150
2 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:53:06 00:00 26.525 Mph 147.222
3 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:53:34 00:00 26.416 Mph 144.444
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:38 00:00 26.401 Mph 141.667
5 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:54:18 00:00 26.247 Mph 138.889
6 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:54:57 00:00 26.098 Mph 136.111
7 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:57:12 00:00 25.597 Mph 133.333
8 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:58:08 00:00 25.395 Mph 130.556
9 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:58:20 00:00 25.352 Mph 127.778
10 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:58:43 00:00 25.27 Mph 125
11 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:26 00:00 24.91 Mph 122.222
12 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Chester RC 2:00:49 00:00 24.831 Mph 119.444
13 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:01:15 00:00 24.742 Mph 116.667
14 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 2:01:30 00:00 24.691 Mph 113.889
15 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:01:37 00:00 24.668 Mph 111.111
16 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:11 00:00 24.553 Mph 108.333
17 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 2:03:15 00:00 24.341 Mph 105.556
18 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:03:17 00:00 24.334 Mph 102.778
19 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:03:38 00:00 24.265 Mph 100
20 Tom Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 2:04:55 00:00 24.016 Mph 97.222
21 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:05:12 00:00 23.962 Mph 94.444
22 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:05:29 00:00 23.908 Mph 91.667
23 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:06:20 00:00 23.747 Mph 88.889
24 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 2:06:30 00:00 23.715 Mph 86.111
25 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:06:38 00:00 23.69 Mph 83.333
26 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:07:17 00:00 23.569 Mph 80.556
27 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2:08:52 00:00 23.28 Mph 77.778
28 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 2:09:13 00:00 23.217 Mph 75
29 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:09:38 00:00 23.142 Mph 72.222
30 Matt Grice Male Vet TricentralUk 2:10:05 00:00 23.062 Mph 69.444
31 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 2:10:07 00:00 23.056 Mph 66.667
32 Yvie Ryan Female Senior Total Tri Training 2:10:18 00:00 23.024 Mph 63.889
33 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:11:05 00:00 22.886 Mph 61.111
34 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:11:58 00:00 22.733 Mph 58.333
35 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 2:13:34 00:00 22.461 Mph 55.556
36 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 2:14:20 00:00 22.332 Mph 52.778
37 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:14:46 00:00 22.261 Mph 50
38 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:15:18 00:00 22.173 Mph 47.222
39 Oliver Dewhurst Male Senior Windrush 2:16:23 00:00 21.997 Mph 44.444
40 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:16:45 00:00 21.938 Mph 41.667
41 Jonathan Fairhurst Male Vet Total Transition Triathlon Club 2:17:20 00:00 21.845 Mph 38.889
42 Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 2:17:41 00:00 21.789 Mph 36.111
43 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:19:12 00:00 21.552 Mph 33.333
44 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:20:37 00:00 21.335 Mph 30.556
45 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:21:44 00:00 21.166 Mph 27.778
46 Stuart Turner Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:22:04 00:00 21.117 Mph 25
47 Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:22:14 00:00 21.092 Mph 22.222
48 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:23:08 00:00 20.959 Mph 19.444
49 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:24:46 00:00 20.723 Mph 16.667
50 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:28:32 00:00 20.197 Mph 13.889
51 Linzi Nuttall Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:33:19 00:00 19.567 Mph 11.111
52 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:41:30 00:00 18.576 Mph 8.333
53 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:57:09 00:00 16.935 Mph 5.556
54 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 3:05:51 00:00 16.142 Mph 2.778
DNF Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNF 0
DNF George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNF 0
DNF Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC DNF 0
DNF James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF 0
DNF Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk DNF 0
DNF Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC DNF 0
DNF David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport DNF 0
DNF Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs DNF 0
DNF David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC DNF 0
DNF Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF 0
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC DNF 0
DNF Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNF 0
DNF Tony Cullen Male TricentralUk DNF 0 Claim
DNF Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNF 0
DNS(A) Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 0
DNS(A) Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Wendy Drake Female Vet Racepace 0
DNS(A) Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS(A) Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Ian Cox Male Vet Trafford Road Club 0
DNS(A) Jack Schofield Male Senior Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Mike Douglas Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 0
DNS Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS James Scott-farrington Male Senior Harry Middleton CC DNS 0
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville DNS 0
DNS Mel Sykes Female Senior 3 RT DNS 0
DNS Patrick Carroll Male Senior Live Train Race DNS 0
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DQ Anthony James Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DQ Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 0