Manchester & District Ladies CA (Invitation) (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Jonathan Gildea Male Unknown Para-T 21:01 28.549 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 21:36 27.778 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:45 27.586 Mph
6 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:48 27.523 Mph
7 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
8 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
9 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
10 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 23:10 25.899 Mph
11 Mark Fenton Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
12 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 23:33 25.478 Mph
13 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:47 25.228 Mph
14 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 23:48 25.21 Mph
15 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
16 John Moore Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 24:00 25 Mph
17 Laurence Birdsey Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
18 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 24:15 24.742 Mph
19 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:35 24.407 Mph
20 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
21 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
22 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
23 Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 25:16 23.747 Mph
24 Martin Alcock Male Vet Niteriders 25:19 23.7 Mph
25 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
26 Mark Fielding Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 25:44 23.316 Mph
27 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
28 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph
29 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
30 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:12 22.901 Mph
31 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 26:14 22.872 Mph
32 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:18 22.814 Mph
33 Chris Rix Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 26:34 22.585 Mph
34 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 27:18 21.978 Mph
35 Dan Sherrin Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 27:43 21.648 Mph
36 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 28:08 21.327 Mph
37 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 28:42 20.906 Mph
38 Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 35:45 16.783 Mph
39 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 41:02 14.622 Mph
DNS(A) Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ben Watson Male C3 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Austin Foy Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team