Leicester Forest CC (Cheques payable to S.Hill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 51:49 28.948 Mph
2 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:55 28.892 Mph
3 William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 52:02 28.828 Mph
4 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 52:33 28.544 Mph
5 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 52:34 28.535 Mph
6 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:45 28.436 Mph
7 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:49 28.4 Mph
8 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 52:56 28.338 Mph
9 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 53:36 27.985 Mph
10 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 53:45 27.907 Mph
11 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 54:26 27.557 Mph
12 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 54:40 27.439 Mph
13 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:52 27.339 Mph
14 James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 54:55 27.314 Mph
15 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 55:13 27.166 Mph
16 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32 27.011 Mph
17 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Rockingham CC 55:48 26.882 Mph
18 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 55:57 26.81 Mph
19 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 55:59 26.794 Mph
20 Nathaniel Walker Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 56:14 26.675 Mph
21 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 56:18 26.643 Mph
22 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 56:24 26.596 Mph
23 Carl Bromley Male Vet Speedhub 56:28 26.564 Mph
24 David Keasey Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 56:29 26.556 Mph
25 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:59 26.323 Mph
26 Oliver Hatton Male Senior Speedhub 57:20 26.163 Mph
27 Francesca Hall Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 57:23 26.14 Mph
28 Steve Gibson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 57:23 26.14 Mph
29 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 57:42 25.997 Mph
31 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 57:43 25.989 Mph
32 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
33 Neil Taylor Male Vet Coalville Whs 58:01 25.855 Mph
34 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
35 Julian Hackett Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
36 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 58:56 25.452 Mph
37 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:18 25.295 Mph
38 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 59:23 25.26 Mph
39 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 59:38 25.154 Mph
40 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
41 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
42 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
43 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
44 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 1:01:12 24.525 Mph
45 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet Malvern Triathlon Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
46 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
47 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
48 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
49 Peter Rus Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
50 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
51 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
52 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
53 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
54 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
55 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
56 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
57 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
58 Zoe Barker Female Senior Leicestershire RC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
59 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:07:12 22.321 Mph
60 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
61 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
62 John Golding Male Vet Leicester Triathlon Club 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
63 Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:08:10 22.005 Mph
64 Cath Fenn Female Vet Coventry Road Club 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
65 Beccy Tipping Female Senior 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
66 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:10:50 21.176 Mph
67 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:16:16 19.668 Mph
68 Natalie Murphy Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 1:30:51 16.511 Mph
DNF Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNF Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF Jim Boyle Male Vet
DNF Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com
DNF Tim Hood Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Luke Frost Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS(A) Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Craig Twigg Male Vet Speedhub
DNS(A) Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) David York Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Nick Brooks Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Chris Hine Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC