South Pennine RC (MEN)(Preference to BDCA Clubs) (Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male 47:19 31.701 Mph
2 Daniel Barnett Male 48:39 30.832 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male 49:09 30.519 Mph
4 Andy Jackson Male 49:12 30.488 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male 50:25 29.752 Mph
6 Neil Cleminshaw Male 50:58 29.431 Mph
7 Lawrence Burrows Male 51:08 29.335 Mph
8 Paul Cox Male 51:19 29.23 Mph
9 Paul Atkins Male 51:21 29.211 Mph
10 Duncan Shea-simonds Male 51:30 29.126 Mph
11 Andy Turner Male 51:38 29.051 Mph
12 Stuart Wells Male 51:55 28.892 Mph
13 Scott Leverington Male 51:57 28.874 Mph
14 Jon Surtees Male 52:02 28.828 Mph
15 Joe Le Sage Male 52:07 28.782 Mph
16 Paul Fleming Male 52:12 28.736 Mph
17 Daniel Shackleton Male 52:19 28.672 Mph
18 Malcolm Rose Male 52:26 28.608 Mph
19 Craig Fenwick Male 52:49 28.4 Mph
20 Joseph Hudson Male 52:50 28.391 Mph
21 Jason Seabridge Male 52:56 28.338 Mph
22 Pete Laud Male 52:58 28.32 Mph
23 Lee Faulkner Male 53:00 28.302 Mph
24 Mark Cotton Male 53:03 28.275 Mph
25 Alan Cooke Male 53:13 28.187 Mph
26 Mark Atkinson Male 53:23 28.099 Mph
27 Stephen Hilton Male 53:24 28.09 Mph
28 Tim Humphries Male 53:42 27.933 Mph
28 Trevor Mayne Male 53:42 27.933 Mph
30 Alastair Semple Male 53:44 27.916 Mph
31 Mark White Male 53:57 27.803 Mph
32 Peter Oliver Male 54:12 27.675 Mph
33 Colin Parkinson Male 54:17 27.633 Mph
34 Steve Burrows Male 54:31 27.514 Mph
35 Jeff Roberts Male 54:44 27.406 Mph
36 Ed Watson Male 54:56 27.306 Mph
37 Jon Bromfield Male 55:04 27.24 Mph
38 Daniel Shaw Male 55:09 27.199 Mph
39 Simon Ward Male 55:20 27.108 Mph
40 Philip Brown Male 55:57 26.81 Mph
41 Martin Gargett Male 55:59 26.794 Mph
42 Nicholas Hitchins Male 56:03 26.762 Mph
43 Colum Foster Male 56:17 26.651 Mph
44 Daniel Reidenbach Male 56:34 26.517 Mph
45 Nick Hanson Male 56:39 26.478 Mph
46 Phil Gayes Male 56:42 26.455 Mph
47 Ben Startin Male 57:11 26.231 Mph
48 Richard Walker Male 57:19 26.17 Mph
49 John Hind Male 57:22 26.148 Mph
50 Mark Rowland Male 57:28 26.102 Mph
51 Simon Geraci Male 57:36 26.042 Mph
52 Barrie Whittaker Male 57:38 26.027 Mph
53 Phil Helm Male 57:40 26.012 Mph
54 Dave Pemberton Male 58:04 25.832 Mph
55 Brian Sunter Male 58:06 25.818 Mph
56 Gary Bates Male 58:07 25.81 Mph
57 Alex Nurse Male 58:08 25.803 Mph
58 John Odell Male 58:09 25.795 Mph
59 Paul Heggie Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
60 Melvyn Lewis Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
61 Garry Shuker Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
62 Graham Green Male 1:02:30 24 Mph
63 Ben Hamilton Male 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
64 Chris Yianni Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
65 David Fear Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
66 Russell Carter Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
67 Stephen Cooke Male 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
68 Rodney Weston Male 1:07:01 22.382 Mph
69 Ron Hallam Male 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
70 Ken Stevens Male 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
DNF Neal Parkin Male
DNF Warren Jackson Male
DNF Eddy Kaye Male
DNF Ady Dench Male
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male
DNS(A) Colin Hill Male
DNS(A) Harry Walker Male Claim
DNS(A) Bob Awcock Male
DNS(A) Dean Dovey Male
DNS(A) Nicolas Cousins Male
DNS(A) Trevor Parrish Male Claim
DNS(A) Chris Ledger Male
DNS(A) Richard Dean Male
DNS James Richardson Male
DNS George Lipscomb Male