Glasgow Ivy Cycling Club (closing date 24/09/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 24.5 Miles
  • Course: WW28/01
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Senior 58:55 24.95 Mph
2 Robert Friel Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 59:30 24.706 Mph
3 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:24 24.338 Mph
4 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:00:58 24.112 Mph
5 Jason Roberts Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:01:03 24.079 Mph
6 Arthur Doyle Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:01:16 23.993 Mph
7 Jon Entwistle Male Vet GTR 1:01:56 23.735 Mph
8 Martin Lonie Male Senior 1:02:29 23.526 Mph
9 Ross Clark Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:03:00 23.333 Mph
10 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 1:03:19 23.217 Mph
11 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:03:45 23.059 Mph
12 Aidan Quinn Male Espoir Dooleys RT 1:04:14 22.885 Mph
13 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR 1:04:28 22.802 Mph
14 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR 1:04:29 22.797 Mph
15 Ross Thomson Male Junior Dunfermline CC 1:05:08 22.569 Mph
16 Ben Norris Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:07:02 21.929 Mph
17 Callum Shackley Male Junior 1:07:22 21.821 Mph
18 Ritchie Provan Male Vet 1:07:37 21.74 Mph
19 Carlos Riise Male Vet Shetland Wheelers 1:07:39 21.729 Mph
20 Graham Smith Male Vet 1:07:57 21.634 Mph
21 Brian Muir Male Vet Royal Albert CC 1:08:03 21.602 Mph
22 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 1:08:05 21.591 Mph
23 lynsey curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:08:10 21.565 Mph
24 David Deady Male Vet Glasgow Green CC 1:08:38 21.418 Mph
25 Jon Clarke Male Vet GTR 1:09:13 21.238 Mph
26 mark leadbetter Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:09:21 21.197 Mph
26 Donald McLean Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 1:09:21 21.197 Mph
28 Mark Wood Male Vet Elgin Cycle Club 1:09:50 21.05 Mph
29 Andrew McGhee Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 1:09:52 21.04 Mph
30 Jim Cooper Male Vet 1:09:56 21.02 Mph
31 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green CC 1:10:17 20.915 Mph
32 Brian Marsland Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 1:10:33 20.836 Mph
33 Joshua Graham Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:10:42 20.792 Mph
34 Martin Edgar Male Espoir Lomond Roads CC 1:10:44 20.782 Mph
35 Paul Rodwell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:11:20 20.607 Mph
36 Douglas Crawford Male Junior Glasgow Cycle Team 1:12:16 20.341 Mph
37 Emily Palmer Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:13:29 20.005 Mph
38 john leonard Male Vet Velopreda 1:14:26 19.749 Mph
39 Craig Allison Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:15:19 19.518 Mph
40 Louisa Sturrock Female Vet Cairngorm Cycling Club 1:15:32 19.462 Mph
41 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 1:15:37 19.44 Mph
42 Sarah Walker Male Senior 1:15:47 19.397 Mph
43 Douglas Stevenson Male Vet Velopreda 1:15:51 19.38 Mph
44 edd shackley Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:16:04 19.325 Mph
45 Laura Nicolson Male Senior 1:16:59 19.095 Mph
46 Thomas Mcnulty Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:17:08 19.058 Mph
47 Helen Miskelly Female Vet Deeside Thistle CC 1:17:29 18.972 Mph
48 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 1:18:53 18.635 Mph
49 Grant Baxter Male Vet 1:19:38 18.46 Mph
49 Katy Baxter Male Vet 1:19:38 18.46 Mph
51 Ian Martin Male Vet Velopreda 1:21:06 18.126 Mph
52 Patricia Baird Male Vet 1:21:46 17.978 Mph
53 William McMillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:22:21 17.851 Mph
54 Miriam Rennet Female Vet SVTTA 1:23:06 17.69 Mph
55 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 1:23:21 17.636 Mph
56 andrew stewart Male Vet 1:24:27 17.407 Mph
57 Nathalie Jones Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 1:25:25 17.21 Mph
58 Martin Kane Male Vet SVTTA 1:25:31 17.19 Mph
59 Andrew Wilson Male Vet Saint Christophers CC 1:30:14 16.291 Mph
60 Mike Thomas Male H3 West Lothian Clarion 1:52:17 13.092 Mph
DNF alan fraser robinson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Daniel Cain Male Espoir Glasgow Green CC
DNS Neil Muir Male Senior Royal Albert CC
DNS Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23
DNS Robert Shennan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS wilson renwick Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS stuart macgregor Male Vet Pro Am RC
DNS Stuart Mcclymont Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS Lindsay Foster Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Thomas Gooding-Hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Colin Sales Male Senior Paisley Velo
DNS Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Perth United CC
DNS sean quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers
DNS Gary Davidson Male Senior East Kilbride Road Club
DNS Douglas Watson Male Vet Icarus Racing
DNS William Bonar Male Senior Velo Club Vitesse
DNS Edward Atkinson Male Vet Elgin Cycle Club