YCF 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:41:16 29.625 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:42:16 29.335 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 1:44:25 28.731 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 1:45:03 28.558 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Murray Male 1:45:39 28.396 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Thirling Male 1:45:41 28.387 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Isats Male 1:47:15 27.972 Mph 0 Claim
8 Harry Springhall Male 1:47:23 27.937 Mph 0 Claim
9 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 1:47:52 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:47:59 27.782 Mph 0
11 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:49:17 27.452 Mph 0
12 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:49:44 27.339 Mph 0
13 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:49:47 27.327 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:50:32 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Crawley Male Rock to Roll CC 1:51:40 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 1:51:58 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
17 Brian Sunter Male 1:52:13 26.734 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:33 26.655 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 1:52:34 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
20 James S Bell Male Senior 1:53:43 26.381 Mph 0
21 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 1:53:44 26.377 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 1:54:36 26.178 Mph 0
23 Paul Hickman Male 1:54:55 26.106 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matthew Enticknap Male 1:55:17 26.023 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Whitehead Male 1:55:36 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:56:29 25.755 Mph 0
27 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:56:41 25.711 Mph 0
28 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:56:53 25.667 Mph 0
29 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 1:57:17 25.579 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:57:19 25.572 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rod Brooks Male 1:57:32 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:57:36 25.51 Mph 0
33 Jeff Belt Male 1:58:16 25.366 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 1:58:20 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Harridge Male 1:58:41 25.277 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 1:58:57 25.221 Mph 0 Claim
37 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 1:59:08 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:59:28 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:59:39 25.073 Mph 0 Claim
41 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:59:42 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 1:59:58 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Pratt Male Spalding CC 2:00:16 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
44 Emma Coldwell Male 2:00:44 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 2:01:06 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
46 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 2:03:07 24.367 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:03:27 24.301 Mph 0 Claim
48 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:03:52 24.22 Mph 0
49 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 2:04:33 24.087 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kevin Helliwell Male Bridlington CC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph 0 Claim
52 Richard Lunt Male Senior 2:05:05 23.984 Mph 0
53 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 2:05:34 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roger Williamson Male Huddersfield RC 2:05:43 23.863 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Brierley Male 2:06:01 23.806 Mph 0 Claim
56 Christopher Goode Male 2:06:18 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Potter Male 2:06:47 23.662 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nicholas Hatton Male Vet 2:07:01 23.619 Mph 0
59 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 2:07:11 23.588 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Cullen Male Otley CC 2:07:29 23.532 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:08:15 23.392 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stephen Moorhouse Male 2:08:23 23.367 Mph 0 Claim
64 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:08:33 23.337 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Buddle Male Otley CC 2:09:07 23.235 Mph 0 Claim
66 Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 2:11:05 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Dawson Male 2:11:11 22.869 Mph 0 Claim
68 Susan Semple Male Vet 2:11:20 22.843 Mph 0
69 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:14:28 22.31 Mph 0
70 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:15:16 22.178 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jonathan Reid Male 2:15:21 22.165 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mark Lansdown Male Albarosa CC 2:15:29 22.143 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tony Stott Male 2:17:20 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
74 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 2:18:31 21.658 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:19:30 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
76 Robert Tate Male 2:20:21 21.375 Mph 0 Claim
77 Brian Ward Male 2:23:48 20.862 Mph 0 Claim
78 Keith Richardson Male 2:45:23 18.14 Mph 0 Claim
79 China Clarke Male Jackpot Racing 2:52:13 17.42 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sean Coldwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Leicester Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lee Male 0 Claim
DNS Sebastian Pickard Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Burke Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Nuttall Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male 0 Claim
DNS Aimee Stocker Male Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Hesslewood Male Ellis Briggs RT 0 Claim
DNS Ian Parry Male 0 Claim