brighton mitre cc (men)(max 150 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/93
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 52:06 28.791 Mph 150
2 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 54:26 27.557 Mph 147.115
3 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 144.231
4 Stanley Kennett Male Senior SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 56:46 26.424 Mph 141.346
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 56:47 26.417 Mph 138.462
6 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 56:58 26.331 Mph 135.577
7 Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 132.692
8 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 57:36 26.042 Mph 129.808
9 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 58:07 25.81 Mph 126.923
10 Christopher Evans Male Senior Backstedt/Hotchillee 58:25 25.678 Mph 124.038
11 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 58:51 25.489 Mph 121.154
12 Mikey Weavers Male Espoir East Grinstead CC 59:08 25.367 Mph 118.269
13 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 115.385
14 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 59:28 25.225 Mph 112.5
15 Martin Brown Male Vet 7 Oaks Tri 59:42 25.126 Mph 109.615
16 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 59:43 25.119 Mph 106.731
17 Simon Taylor Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 103.846
18 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 100.962 Claim
19 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 98.077
20 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 95.192
21 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 92.308
22 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 89.423
23 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 86.538
24 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 83.654
25 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 80.769
26 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 77.885
27 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 75
28 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 72.115
29 Mik Onions Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 69.231
30 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 66.346
30 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 66.346
32 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 60.577
33 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 57.692
34 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 54.808
35 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 51.923
36 Darren King Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 49.038
37 Mark Field Male Vet London Dynamo 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 46.154
38 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 43.269
39 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 40.385
40 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 37.5
41 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 34.615
42 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 31.731
43 Frank Edge Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 28.846
44 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 25.962
45 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 23.077
46 Dave Abbott Male Vet GS Stella 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 20.192 Claim
47 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:13:00 20.548 Mph 17.308
48 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:13:23 20.441 Mph 14.423
49 Iain Port Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:13:42 20.353 Mph 11.538
50 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph 8.654
51 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:04 19.464 Mph 5.769
52 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:20:31 18.63 Mph 2.885
DNF Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNF Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Henry Bond Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Glenn Sievewright Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 0
DNS Lee Mcgeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 0
DNS Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Richard Young Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 0
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0