the university of bristol cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH45
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:55.7 0 Mph
2 Jacob Pilkington Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 02:56.4 0 Mph
3 Charles Coleman Male Senior 02:56.6 0 Mph
4 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 02:57.6 0 Mph
5 Robert Borek Male Senior 03:03.9 0 Mph
6 Tom Lander Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:05.3 0 Mph
7 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:05.6 0 Mph
8 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 03:06.9 0 Mph
9 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:07.3 0 Mph
10 Chris Parker Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:08.1 0 Mph
11 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:08.4 0 Mph
12 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:09.1 0 Mph
13 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 03:09.3 0 Mph
14 Fred Cook Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:09.9 0 Mph
15 Callum Hunter Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:11.8 0 Mph
16 Jamie Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:12.1 0 Mph
17 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:13.8 0 Mph
18 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:13.9 0 Mph
19 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 03:14.4 0 Mph
20 Gareth Hanahoe Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:16.8 0 Mph
21 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior 03:16.9 0 Mph
22 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:18.3 0 Mph
23 Johnny Arce Uruena Male Senior 03:18.4 0 Mph
24 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:19.8 0 Mph
25 Steve Thomas Male Vet Ride 24/7 03:21.0 0 Mph
26 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:21.1 0 Mph
27 Tim Wilkey Male Senior 03:23.6 0 Mph
27 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:23.6 0 Mph
29 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:24.5 0 Mph
30 Toby Smith Male Velo Club Bristol 03:24.6 0 Mph
31 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:25.0 0 Mph
32 Matt Griffin Male Senior 03:25.8 0 Mph
33 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:27.5 0 Mph
34 Tom Radburn Male Senior Dursley Road Club 03:28.9 0 Mph
35 Ben Wainwright Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:29.7 0 Mph
36 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:30.6 0 Mph
36 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:30.6 0 Mph
38 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:30.7 0 Mph
39 David Pollard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:32.4 0 Mph
40 Lewis Henry Male Senior 03:32.7 0 Mph
41 Lewis Martin Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 03:33.9 0 Mph
42 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:37.6 0 Mph
43 Luke Alexandre Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:38.1 0 Mph
44 Chris Featherstone Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:38.2 0 Mph
45 Ben Alexander Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:39.3 0 Mph
46 Roy Miles Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:40.2 0 Mph
46 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 03:40.2 0 Mph
48 Jack Enright Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:40.9 0 Mph
49 Thomas Harrington Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:41.2 0 Mph
50 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 03:43.4 0 Mph
51 Thomas Stimpson Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:48.5 0 Mph
52 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 03:49.1 0 Mph
53 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 03:49.4 0 Mph
54 Kate MacTear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.9 0 Mph
55 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:51.2 0 Mph
56 Vincent Graham Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:51.7 0 Mph
57 Lucy Rowe Female Senior 03:52.3 0 Mph
58 Charlie Peach Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:54.4 0 Mph
59 Richard Taylor Male Senior Severn Road Club 03:56.6 0 Mph
60 Michael Parkin-White Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:00.5 0 Mph
61 Rob Tadman Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:00.9 0 Mph
62 Louis Salisbury Male Senior Kenilworth Wheelers 04:01.2 0 Mph
63 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 04:04.9 0 Mph
64 Lewis Spindlove Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:09.4 0 Mph
65 Will Hawkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:15.1 0 Mph
66 Isabella Murray Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:25.4 0 Mph
66 Tristan Warren Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:25.4 0 Mph
68 Hollie Hindley Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:28.8 0 Mph
69 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 04:31.7 0 Mph
70 Alice Thomson Female Senior 04:32.1 0 Mph
71 Daryl White Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:26.9 0 Mph
72 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:54.5 0 Mph
73 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:40.9 0 Mph
DNS Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Shaun Andrews Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Sam Turner Male Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Rebecca Hunt Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:00.0
DNS Jasper Severn Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0