vtta (east anglia)(leo 30)(inc east anglian vtta)(cheques to east anglian vtta)(entries close 19/09/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: e2/30c
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 56:04 32.105 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 56:23 31.924 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:52 + 24:17 31.653 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 57:24 31.359 Mph
5 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 57:36 31.25 Mph
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 58:19 + 25:05 30.866 Mph
7 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:43 + 21:10 30.656 Mph
8 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 59:21 + 22:02 30.329 Mph
9 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 59:23 30.312 Mph
10 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 59:45 + 24:32 30.125 Mph
11 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:00:12 + 22:55 29.9 Mph
12 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior Veloton 1:00:15 29.875 Mph
13 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:00:34 29.719 Mph
14 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:50 + 19:35 29.589 Mph
15 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:10 29.428 Mph
16 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:01:25 + 21:26 29.308 Mph
17 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:01:28 + 21:56 29.284 Mph
18 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:33 + 18:36 29.244 Mph
19 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:01 + 19:22 29.024 Mph
20 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:02:07 + 21:51 28.978 Mph
21 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:08 + 19:58 28.97 Mph
22 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:12 + 18:27 28.939 Mph
23 malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:02:22 + 18:17 28.862 Mph
24 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:02:28 + 21:49 28.815 Mph
25 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:02:35 28.762 Mph
26 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:43 + 17:56 28.7 Mph
27 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:49 + 20:02 28.655 Mph
28 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:03:17 + 19:34 28.443 Mph
29 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:26 + 23:02 28.376 Mph
30 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:38 + 17:45 28.287 Mph
31 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:03:42 + 17:55 28.257 Mph
32 matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:51 + 16:18 28.191 Mph
33 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:03:56 28.154 Mph
34 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:04:01 + 18:05 28.118 Mph
35 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:17 + 18:04 28.001 Mph
35 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:04:17 + 18:34 28.001 Mph
37 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:04:22 + 17:59 27.965 Mph
38 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:04:29 + 15:40 27.914 Mph
39 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:04:32 + 16:07 27.893 Mph
40 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:04:35 + 15:50 27.871 Mph
41 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:11 + 17:25 27.614 Mph
42 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:16 + 14:37 27.579 Mph
43 chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:05:21 + 22:01 27.544 Mph
44 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:34 + 15:35 27.453 Mph
45 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:05:38 + 15:01 27.425 Mph
46 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:39 + 15:30 27.418 Mph
47 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:45 + 17:06 27.376 Mph
48 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:58 + 16:53 27.286 Mph
49 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:05:59 + 16:07 27.28 Mph
50 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:06:02 + 19:38 27.259 Mph
51 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 1:06:10 + 14:15 27.204 Mph
52 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:06:15 + 15:22 27.17 Mph
53 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:06:32 + 13:05 27.054 Mph
54 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:07:14 + 22:17 26.772 Mph
55 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 1:07:16 + 18:24 26.759 Mph
56 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:07:18 26.746 Mph
57 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:07:30 + 21:26 26.667 Mph
58 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:44 + 21:47 26.575 Mph
59 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:07:56 + 18:59 26.497 Mph
60 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:08:06 + 14:30 26.432 Mph
61 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:08:12 + 13:25 26.393 Mph
62 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:08:21 + 17:19 26.335 Mph
63 Stuart Plows Male Senior Kettering CC 1:08:22 26.329 Mph
64 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:08:31 + 13:21 26.271 Mph
65 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:09:32 + 19:24 25.887 Mph
66 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:09:37 + 15:19 25.856 Mph
67 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:09:39 + 16:52 25.843 Mph
68 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:09:54 + 12:57 25.751 Mph
69 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:10:08 + 20:01 25.665 Mph Claim Result
70 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:10:10 + 17:58 25.653 Mph
71 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:10:24 + 12:43 25.568 Mph
72 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:10:55 + 16:27 25.382 Mph
73 Phillip Jenkins Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:10:56 + 10:41 25.376 Mph
74 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 1:11:16 + 11:51 25.257 Mph
75 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 1:11:19 + 18:28 25.24 Mph
75 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:11:19 + 14:44 25.24 Mph
77 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:11:52 + 14:36 25.046 Mph
78 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:12:56 + 16:16 24.68 Mph
79 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:13:26 + 17:22 24.512 Mph
80 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:13:28 + 9:23 24.501 Mph
81 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:13:56 + 16:47 24.346 Mph
82 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 1:14:36 + 11:27 24.129 Mph
83 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:48 + 7:18 24.064 Mph
84 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:49 + 12:07 23.432 Mph
85 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:18:26 + 15:30 22.949 Mph
86 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:20:30 + 10:13 22.36 Mph
87 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:20:35 + 7:48 22.337 Mph Claim Result
88 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:22:50 + 5:50 21.73 Mph
89 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:26:01 + 23:12 20.926 Mph Claim Result
90 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:39:29 - 6:25 18.093 Mph
DNF Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC
DNF Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS David Janes Male Senior Veloton
DNS Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS WAYNE GREVE Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS James Anderson Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Robert Giles Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton
DNS Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS james lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC Claim Result
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity