vtta (east anglia)(leo 30)(inc east anglian vtta)(cheques to east anglian vtta)(entries close 19/09/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: e2/30c
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 56:04 32.105 Mph 150
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 56:23 31.924 Mph 148.333
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:52 + 24:17 31.653 Mph 146.667
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 57:24 31.359 Mph 145
5 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 57:36 31.25 Mph 143.333
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 58:19 + 25:05 30.866 Mph 141.667
7 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:43 + 21:10 30.656 Mph 140
8 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 59:21 + 22:02 30.329 Mph 138.333
9 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 59:23 30.312 Mph 136.667
10 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 59:45 + 24:32 30.125 Mph 135
11 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:00:12 + 22:55 29.9 Mph 133.333
12 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior Veloton 1:00:15 29.875 Mph 131.667
13 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:00:34 29.719 Mph 130
14 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:50 + 19:35 29.589 Mph 128.333
15 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:10 29.428 Mph 126.667
16 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:01:25 + 21:26 29.308 Mph 125
17 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:01:28 + 21:56 29.284 Mph 123.333
18 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:33 + 18:36 29.244 Mph 121.667
19 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:01 + 19:22 29.024 Mph 120
20 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:02:07 + 21:51 28.978 Mph 118.333
21 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:08 + 19:58 28.97 Mph 116.667
22 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:12 + 18:27 28.939 Mph 115
23 malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:02:22 + 18:17 28.862 Mph 113.333
24 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:02:28 + 21:49 28.815 Mph 111.667
25 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:02:35 28.762 Mph 110
26 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:43 + 17:56 28.7 Mph 108.333
27 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:49 + 20:02 28.655 Mph 106.667
28 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:03:17 + 19:34 28.443 Mph 105
29 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:26 + 23:02 28.376 Mph 103.333
30 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:38 + 17:45 28.287 Mph 101.667
31 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:03:42 + 17:55 28.257 Mph 100
32 matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:51 + 16:18 28.191 Mph 98.333
33 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:03:56 28.154 Mph 96.667
34 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:04:01 + 18:05 28.118 Mph 95
35 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:17 + 18:04 28.001 Mph 93.333
35 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:04:17 + 18:34 28.001 Mph 93.333
37 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:04:22 + 17:59 27.965 Mph 90
38 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:04:29 + 15:40 27.914 Mph 88.333
39 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:04:32 + 16:07 27.893 Mph 86.667
40 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:04:35 + 15:50 27.871 Mph 85
41 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:11 + 17:25 27.614 Mph 83.333
42 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:16 + 14:37 27.579 Mph 81.667
43 chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:05:21 + 22:01 27.544 Mph 80
44 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:34 + 15:35 27.453 Mph 78.333
45 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:05:38 + 15:01 27.425 Mph 76.667
46 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:39 + 15:30 27.418 Mph 75
47 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:45 + 17:06 27.376 Mph 73.333
48 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:58 + 16:53 27.286 Mph 71.667
49 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:05:59 + 16:07 27.28 Mph 70
50 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:06:02 + 19:38 27.259 Mph 68.333
51 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 1:06:10 + 14:15 27.204 Mph 66.667
52 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:06:15 + 15:22 27.17 Mph 65
53 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:06:32 + 13:05 27.054 Mph 63.333
54 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:07:14 + 22:17 26.772 Mph 61.667
55 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 1:07:16 + 18:24 26.759 Mph 60
56 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:07:18 26.746 Mph 58.333
57 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:07:30 + 21:26 26.667 Mph 56.667
58 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:44 + 21:47 26.575 Mph 55
59 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:07:56 + 18:59 26.497 Mph 53.333
60 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:08:06 + 14:30 26.432 Mph 51.667
61 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:08:12 + 13:25 26.393 Mph 50
62 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:08:21 + 17:19 26.335 Mph 48.333
63 Stuart Plows Male Senior Kettering CC 1:08:22 26.329 Mph 46.667
64 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:08:31 + 13:21 26.271 Mph 45
65 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:09:32 + 19:24 25.887 Mph 43.333
66 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:09:37 + 15:19 25.856 Mph 41.667
67 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:09:39 + 16:52 25.843 Mph 40
68 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:09:54 + 12:57 25.751 Mph 38.333
69 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:10:08 + 20:01 25.665 Mph 36.667 Claim
70 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:10:10 + 17:58 25.653 Mph 35
71 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:10:24 + 12:43 25.568 Mph 33.333
72 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:10:55 + 16:27 25.382 Mph 31.667
73 Phillip Jenkins Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:10:56 + 10:41 25.376 Mph 30
74 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 1:11:16 + 11:51 25.257 Mph 28.333
75 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 1:11:19 + 18:28 25.24 Mph 26.667
75 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:11:19 + 14:44 25.24 Mph 26.667
77 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:11:52 + 14:36 25.046 Mph 23.333
78 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:12:56 + 16:16 24.68 Mph 21.667
79 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:13:26 + 17:22 24.512 Mph 20
80 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:13:28 + 9:23 24.501 Mph 18.333
81 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:13:56 + 16:47 24.346 Mph 16.667
82 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 1:14:36 + 11:27 24.129 Mph 15
83 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:48 + 7:18 24.064 Mph 13.333
84 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:49 + 12:07 23.432 Mph 11.667
85 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:18:26 + 15:30 22.949 Mph 10
86 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:20:30 + 10:13 22.36 Mph 8.333
87 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:20:35 + 7:48 22.337 Mph 6.667
88 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:22:50 + 5:50 21.73 Mph 5
89 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:26:01 + 23:12 20.926 Mph 3.333 Claim
90 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:39:29 - 6:25 18.093 Mph 1.667
DNF Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 0
DNF Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 0
DNS Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS David Janes Male Senior Veloton 0
DNS Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 0
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS WAYNE GREVE Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 0
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO 0 Claim
DNS James Anderson Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Robert Giles Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 0
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 0
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNS Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 0
DNS Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS james lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Lea Valley CC 0
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 0
DNS Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0