otley cc (2 stage hillclimb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v8910/v897
  • Closing Date: 26-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 08:15.0 0 Mph
2 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 08:21.0 0 Mph
3 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 08:31.6 0 Mph
4 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 08:42.5 0 Mph
5 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Espoir Maxxis 4 Racing Team 08:53.6 0 Mph
6 Oliver Hayward Male Espoir Rhino Velo Race Team 09:25.1 0 Mph
7 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:32.6 0 Mph
8 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 09:40.2 0 Mph
9 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 09:48.1 0 Mph
10 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:48.8 0 Mph
11 Ash Coning Male Junior Identity Racing 09:50.8 0 Mph
12 Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC 09:58.6 0 Mph
13 Thomas Harmer Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:02.1 0 Mph
14 James Wordsworth Male Juvenile Otley CC 10:02.4 0 Mph
15 David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 10:20.5 0 Mph
16 Tommy Dawson Male Juvenile Yorkshire Road Club 10:21.9 0 Mph
17 Andrew Hale Male Senior GJS Cruise Racing 10:25.1 0 Mph
18 Torquil Hall Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:43.6 0 Mph
19 Elliot Reed Male Junior Identity Racing 10:48.6 0 Mph
20 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 10:51.5 0 Mph
21 Benjamin Hall Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:59.6 0 Mph
21 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 10:59.6 0 Mph
23 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 11:01.1 0 Mph
24 james wakefield Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 11:23.1 0 Mph
25 Adam Kharchi Male Senior Albarosa CC 11:25.0 0 Mph
26 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 11:33.6 0 Mph
27 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 11:41.9 0 Mph
28 Darren Swales Male Vet Albarosa CC 11:47.3 0 Mph
29 Sam Howcroft Male Juvenile Otley CC 11:53.7 0 Mph
30 Lily Greenhalgh Female Junior Team 22 12:02.1 0 Mph
31 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 12:08.2 0 Mph
32 Michael Greenhalgh Male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 12:11.9 0 Mph
33 Hylton Armstrong Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 12:18.5 0 Mph
34 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 12:20.2 0 Mph
35 Robbie Strathdee Male Juvenile Otley CC 12:20.5 0 Mph
36 Julia Davies Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 12:28.3 0 Mph
37 William Waterhouse Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 12:44.5 0 Mph
38 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 12:51.9 0 Mph
39 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 13:13.0 0 Mph
40 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:20.0 0 Mph
41 Oscar Havis Male Junior Albarosa CC 13:23.0 0 Mph
42 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 13:34.7 0 Mph
43 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 13:53.3 0 Mph
44 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 13:58.6 0 Mph
45 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 14:07.9 0 Mph
46 Eleanor Hunt Female Juvenile Otley CC 14:21.7 0 Mph
47 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 14:35.5 0 Mph
48 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 14:47.7 0 Mph
49 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 14:54.7 0 Mph
DNF Trevor Hatib Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS Gill Arnett Female Vet Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS Jonty Bright Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0
DNS Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:00.0
DNS Seonaid Thompson Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:00.0
DNS Ryan Stockton Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0
DNS John Bland Male Espoir London Dynamo 00:00.0
DNS Michael Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0
DNS Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0
DNS Stella Cross Female Junior Yorkshire Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Sean Newbould Male Senior Featherstone RC 00:00.0
DNS Tom Garnett Male Espoir Ilkley CC 00:00.0