west pennine road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: l823
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 07:41.7 0 Mph 150
2 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 08:10.5 0 Mph 146.429
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 08:16.0 0 Mph 142.857
4 James Noonan Male Junior Hoppers Rollers 08:16.6 0 Mph 139.286
5 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Bury Clarion CC 08:25.1 0 Mph 135.714
6 Adam Kharchi Male Senior Albarosa CC 08:47.4 0 Mph 132.143
7 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 08:51.6 0 Mph 128.571
8 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 08:53.3 0 Mph 125
9 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 08:57.8 0 Mph 121.429
10 Sean Newbould Male Senior Featherstone RC 09:04.7 0 Mph 117.857
11 Andrew Mclaughlan Male Senior ABC Centreville 09:05.0 0 Mph 114.286
12 Matt Gott Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 09:08.1 0 Mph 110.714
13 Ben Whitehead Male Vet ABC Centreville 09:12.1 0 Mph 107.143
14 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 09:18.6 0 Mph 103.571
15 Benny Pygott Male Senior Team Wheelguru 09:22.1 0 Mph 100
16 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 09:26.2 0 Mph 96.429
17 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 09:30.3 0 Mph 92.857
18 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 09:33.7 0 Mph 89.286
19 Mark Jones Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 09:47.4 0 Mph 85.714
20 Neil Swithenbank Male Senior ABC Centreville 09:47.9 0 Mph 82.143
21 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 09:48.2 0 Mph 78.571
22 Peter Hey Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 09:54.6 0 Mph 75
23 Gary Fleet Male Vet ABC Centreville 09:57.9 0 Mph 71.429
24 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 10:15.1 0 Mph 67.857
25 John Stirzaker Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 10:20.1 0 Mph 64.286
26 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 10:28.0 0 Mph 60.714
27 David Grogan Male Vet ABC Centreville 10:28.4 0 Mph 57.143 Claim
28 Cat Jessop Female Senior East Lancashire RC 10:38.3 0 Mph 53.571
29 James Richardson Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 10:43.0 0 Mph 50
30 Jason Mcdonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 10:46.3 0 Mph 46.429
31 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 10:48.0 0 Mph 42.857
32 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 11:10.2 0 Mph 39.286
33 Dennis Baron Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 11:18.8 0 Mph 35.714
34 Max Bentley Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 11:33.5 0 Mph 32.143
35 Joanna Cebrat Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 11:36.3 0 Mph 28.571
36 Andy Poole Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 11:39.3 0 Mph 25
37 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 11:41.0 0 Mph 21.429
38 Andrew Korol Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 12:08.5 0 Mph 17.857
39 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 12:36.8 0 Mph 14.286
40 Matt Hartley Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 14:03.0 0 Mph 10.714
41 Harry Radford Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 14:17.4 0 Mph 7.143
42 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 16:29.4 0 Mph 3.571
DNS Alan Bodell Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Keers Male Junior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Harmer Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Elliot Reed Male Espoir N-Fuse Identity Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Mcnaughton Male Senior wattbike.com 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0