norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:10 31.304 Mph 150
2 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:07 29.825 Mph 147.887
3 Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior CC Breckland 20:56 28.662 Mph 145.775
4 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 20:58 28.616 Mph 143.662
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:00 28.571 Mph 141.549
6 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:11 28.323 Mph 139.437
6 Red Walters Male Espoir Sotonia CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 139.437
8 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 135.211
9 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:16 28.212 Mph 133.099
10 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 21:25 28.015 Mph 130.986
11 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:26 27.993 Mph 128.873
12 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 126.761
13 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 124.648
14 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:46 27.564 Mph 122.535
15 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:04 27.19 Mph 120.423
16 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:06 27.149 Mph 118.31
17 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 116.197
18 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:17 26.925 Mph 114.085
19 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 22:27 26.725 Mph 111.972
20 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:38 26.509 Mph 109.859
21 mark saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:45 26.373 Mph 107.746
22 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:51 26.258 Mph 105.634
23 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 103.521
24 Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:01 26.067 Mph 101.408
25 Stuart Chase Male Vet Rock Estate 23:04 26.011 Mph 99.296
26 Joshua Mann Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:07 25.955 Mph 97.183
27 Paul Wright Male Vet Rock Estate 23:20 25.714 Mph 95.07
28 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 23:22 25.677 Mph 92.958
29 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 23:34 25.459 Mph 90.845
30 Anthony Field Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:37 25.405 Mph 88.732
31 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:40 25.351 Mph 86.62
32 Ken Baker Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 84.507
33 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:55 25.086 Mph 82.394
34 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 80.282
35 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:01 24.982 Mph 78.169
36 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:04 24.93 Mph 76.056
37 Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing 24:12 24.793 Mph 73.944
38 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:25 24.573 Mph 71.831
39 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:32 24.456 Mph 69.718
40 Mark Nussey Male Vet Rock Estate 24:36 24.39 Mph 67.606
40 Julie Baker Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 67.606
40 Rob Lines Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 67.606
43 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 61.268
44 kay burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 59.155
45 Matt Cole Male Senior Rock Estate 25:08 23.872 Mph 57.042
46 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 54.93
47 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 52.817
48 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:22 23.652 Mph 50.704
49 Trevor Minshull Male Vet Ride Harder 25:27 23.575 Mph 48.592
50 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:38 23.406 Mph 46.479
50 keith clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:38 23.406 Mph 46.479
52 Iain Johnson Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:42 23.346 Mph 42.254
53 steven carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 25:52 23.195 Mph 40.141
54 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:56 23.136 Mph 38.028
55 Iain Dawson Male Unknown Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:03 23.032 Mph 35.915
56 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 33.803
57 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:11 22.915 Mph 31.69
58 Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 26:18 22.813 Mph 29.577
59 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 26:31 22.627 Mph 27.465
60 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:07 22.126 Mph 25.352
61 Josh Sykes Male Junior Norwich A B C 27:13 22.045 Mph 23.239
62 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:14 22.031 Mph 21.127
63 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:24 21.897 Mph 19.014
64 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 27:27 21.857 Mph 16.901
65 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 27:32 21.791 Mph 14.789
66 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 28:24 21.126 Mph 12.676
67 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 28:48 20.833 Mph 10.563
68 Michael Rainton Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:49 20.821 Mph 8.451
69 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:33 20.304 Mph 6.338 Claim
70 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 29:53 20.078 Mph 4.225
71 Brian Foster Male Vet Norwich A B C 45:00 13.333 Mph 2.113 Claim
DNS liam gentry Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 0
DNS Sarah Maidment Female Vet Godric CC 0
DNS Richard Chilvers Male Vet Rock Estate 0
DNS ashley thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 0
DNS John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Mark Newnham Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 0
DNS Kieran Brady Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 0
DNS Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 0
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0