godric cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/50
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 51:37 00:00 29.061 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 54:10 00:00 27.693 Mph
3 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 54:24 00:00 27.574 Mph
4 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:38 00:00 27.456 Mph
5 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 54:44 00:00 27.406 Mph
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:43 00:00 26.922 Mph
7 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 56:00 00:00 26.786 Mph
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:52 00:00 26.378 Mph
9 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 57:25 00:00 26.125 Mph
10 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 57:48 00:00 25.952 Mph
11 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:00 00:00 25.862 Mph
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 58:09 00:00 25.796 Mph
13 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 58:17 00:00 25.737 Mph
14 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 58:31 00:00 25.634 Mph
15 Louis Julian Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 58:51 00:00 25.489 Mph
16 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 59:08 00:00 25.367 Mph
17 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 59:20 00:00 25.281 Mph
18 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:37 00:00 25.161 Mph
19 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:05 00:00 24.966 Mph
20 James Anderson Male Vet VC Norwich 1:00:36 00:00 24.753 Mph
21 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:00 00:00 24.59 Mph
22 Stuart Chase Male Vet Rock Estate 1:01:01 00:00 24.584 Mph
23 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 1:01:26 00:00 24.417 Mph
24 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:01:33 00:00 24.371 Mph
25 Cindy Berry Female Senior 1:03:16 00:00 23.709 Mph
26 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:05:25 00:00 22.93 Mph
27 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:12 00:00 22.659 Mph
28 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:27 00:00 22.239 Mph
29 Anouska Stott Female Senior Diss & District CC 1:08:08 00:00 22.016 Mph
30 Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:10 00:00 22.005 Mph
31 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:24 00:00 21.93 Mph
32 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:10:53 00:00 21.162 Mph
33 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:11:56 00:00 20.853 Mph
34 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:13:59 00:00 20.275 Mph
35 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:14:19 00:00 20.184 Mph
36 John Pugh Male Godric CC 1:15:58 00:00 19.746 Mph Claim
37 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:16:16 00:00 19.668 Mph
38 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:16:30 00:00 19.608 Mph
39 John Vidler Male 1:17:42 00:00 19.305 Mph Claim
40 Jim Caplin Male Vet Godric CC 1:18:06 00:00 19.206 Mph Claim
41 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:20:09 00:00 18.715 Mph Claim
42 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 1:27:01 00:00 17.238 Mph
DNF Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNF
DNF Carlo Fino Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNF
DNF Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland DNF
DNF Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury DNF
DNS Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC DNS
DNS Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNS
DNS Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland DNS
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club DNS
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo DNS
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers DNS
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS Martin Atkinson Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers DNS
DNS Owen Geeson Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC DNS
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper DNS