sunderland clarion cc (2 stage hill climb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH20
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 09:51.9 0 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 10:17.9 0 Mph
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 10:33.5 0 Mph
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 10:36.7 0 Mph
5 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 10:58.7 0 Mph
6 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 10:59.3 0 Mph
7 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 11:01.4 0 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 11:02.9 0 Mph
9 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 11:06.0 0 Mph
10 Marcus Cram Male Senior 11:06.1 0 Mph
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 11:08.0 0 Mph
12 Samuel Davies Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 11:10.7 0 Mph
13 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 11:12.7 0 Mph
14 Dave Hopper Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 11:24.9 0 Mph
15 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 11:25.9 0 Mph
16 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 11:28.4 0 Mph
17 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 11:45.8 0 Mph
18 John Sample Male Senior 11:50.5 0 Mph
19 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 11:55.0 0 Mph
20 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 12:00.7 0 Mph
21 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 12:10.2 0 Mph
22 Lewis McEvoy Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 12:12.7 0 Mph
23 Brian Ward Male Senior 12:15.2 0 Mph
24 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 12:27.7 0 Mph
25 Rob De'Giovanni Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 12:28.8 0 Mph
26 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 12:43.5 0 Mph
27 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 12:46.3 0 Mph
28 Daniel O'Callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 12:49.5 0 Mph
29 Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 13:13.3 0 Mph
30 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 13:27.5 0 Mph
31 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 14:00.7 0 Mph
32 Graham Davison Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 14:14.4 0 Mph
33 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 14:43.8 0 Mph
34 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 14:47.4 0 Mph
35 Simon Foster Male Senior North Racing 15:04.2 0 Mph
36 Tony Charles Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 15:16.4 0 Mph
37 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 15:29.2 0 Mph
38 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 15:36.0 0 Mph
39 Fran Little Female Vet 15:52.6 0 Mph
40 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 16:41.1 0 Mph
DNF Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 00:00.0
DNS Nick Jarvis Male Vet North Racing 00:00.0
DNS Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0
DNS Dan Meggison Male Barnesbury CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0
DNS Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Joseph Hunter Male Senior 00:00.0
DNS Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0