halifax imperial whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v9919
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 4:51:00.6 0 Mph 150
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 4:59:00.9 0 Mph 146.053
3 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir 5:04:00.7 0 Mph 142.105
4 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 5:07:00.6 0 Mph 138.158
5 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 5:23:00.6 0 Mph 134.211
6 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 5:35:00.7 0 Mph 130.263
7 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 5:46:00.3 0 Mph 126.316
8 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 5:49:00.4 0 Mph 122.368
9 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 5:58:00.2 0 Mph 118.421
10 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 6:12:00.8 0 Mph 114.474
11 David Roome Male Senior Pedalsport CC 6:15:00.3 0 Mph 110.526
12 Nicholas Després Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 6:20:00.9 0 Mph 106.579
13 Adam Kharchi Male Senior Albarosa CC 6:21:00.9 0 Mph 102.632
14 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 6:27:00.5 0 Mph 98.684
15 Sean Newbould Male Senior Featherstone RC 6:31:00.1 0 Mph 94.737
16 James Wakefield Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 6:33:00.7 0 Mph 90.789
17 James Storey Male Junior Sportcity Velo 6:45:00.2 0 Mph 86.842
18 Jack Chamberlain Male Espoir Halifax Imperial Wheelers 6:48:00.8 0 Mph 82.895
19 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 7:06:00.6 0 Mph 78.947
20 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 7:12:00.7 0 Mph 75
21 Henry Hollyman Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 7:20:00.5 0 Mph 71.053
22 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 7:27:00.4 0 Mph 67.105
23 Matthew Cockerham Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 7:32:00.7 0 Mph 63.158
24 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 7:40:00.4 0 Mph 59.211
25 Joshua Keers Male Junior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 7:42:00.5 0 Mph 55.263
26 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 7:51:00.1 0 Mph 51.316
27 Jason Boom Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 7:53:00.1 0 Mph 47.368
28 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 7:54:00.7 0 Mph 43.421
29 Andy Greenwood Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 8:01:00.1 0 Mph 39.474
30 Nicholas Lunn Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 8:01:00.8 0 Mph 35.526
31 Edward Jandzio Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 8:19:00.6 0 Mph 31.579
32 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 8:34:00.3 0 Mph 27.632
33 Holly Norris Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 8:59:00.3 0 Mph 23.684
34 George Sanderson Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 9:03:00.8 0 Mph 19.737
35 Eddie Sladdin Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 9:12:00.6 0 Mph 15.789
36 Heather Després Female Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 10:06:00.8 0 Mph 11.842
37 Ian Scott Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 10:43:00.0 0 Mph 7.895
38 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 12:55:00.6 0 Mph 3.947
DNS Danny Walmsley Male Unknown Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Seonaid Thompson Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Marsden Male Senior Storm Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Dyke Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Jude Taylor Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0