bolsover & district cc (private road - closed course) (cheques to craig devonshire)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 19:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc/11
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 01:17.0 0 Mph 150
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 01:20.0 0 Mph 147.857
3 Gregg Booker Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 01:26.0 0 Mph 145.714
3 Joey Walker Male Espoir Team Wiggins 01:26.0 0 Mph 145.714
5 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 01:29.0 0 Mph 141.429
6 James King Male Senior OVB 01:31.0 0 Mph 139.286
6 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:31.0 0 Mph 139.286
6 Richard Marsden Male Senior Storm Velo 01:31.0 0 Mph 139.286
9 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top Actif RT 01:33.0 0 Mph 132.857
9 Jake Birkin Male Senior 01:33.0 0 Mph 132.857
11 Rob Watkinson Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:34.0 0 Mph 128.571
11 Josh Mee Male Senior Sherwood Pines Cycles 01:34.0 0 Mph 128.571
13 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Matlock CC 01:35.0 0 Mph 124.286
13 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 01:35.0 0 Mph 124.286
15 Kieren Brown Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 01:36.0 0 Mph 120
16 Mark Ellis Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 01:37.0 0 Mph 117.857
16 Tom Llewellyn Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 01:37.0 0 Mph 117.857
18 Jack Clay Male Senior Rivet Racing 01:39.0 0 Mph 113.571
18 David Wallwin Male Vet Belper BC 01:39.0 0 Mph 113.571
18 Adam Quixall Male Espoir 01:39.0 0 Mph 113.571
21 Aaron Chamberssmith Male Espoir Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 01:40.0 0 Mph 107.143
22 Will Beech Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:43.0 0 Mph 105
23 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:44.0 0 Mph 102.857
24 Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:45.0 0 Mph 100.714
25 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:46.0 0 Mph 98.571
25 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:46.0 0 Mph 98.571
25 Mike Eyre Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 01:46.0 0 Mph 98.571
28 Simon Goodair Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 01:47.0 0 Mph 92.143
28 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:47.0 0 Mph 92.143
30 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 01:48.0 0 Mph 87.857
30 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 01:48.0 0 Mph 87.857
32 Rebecca Goodson Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 01:49.0 0 Mph 83.571
33 Greg Barker Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:50.0 0 Mph 81.429
34 Wayne Randall Male Senior South Normanton C C 01:51.0 0 Mph 79.286
35 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 01:52.0 0 Mph 77.143
36 Rick Bailey Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 01:53.0 0 Mph 75
36 Matthew Chappell Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 01:53.0 0 Mph 75
38 Pete Crawforth Male Senior Veloviewer 01:54.0 0 Mph 70.714
38 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 01:54.0 0 Mph 70.714
40 Ian Brookes Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:56.0 0 Mph 66.429
40 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 01:56.0 0 Mph 66.429
40 Emilie Verroken Female Senior Maxx R. T. 01:56.0 0 Mph 66.429
43 Thomas Medley Male Senior South Normanton C C 01:57.0 0 Mph 60
43 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:57.0 0 Mph 60
43 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 01:57.0 0 Mph 60
46 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 01:58.0 0 Mph 53.571
46 Iain Melrose Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 01:58.0 0 Mph 53.571
48 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 01:59.0 0 Mph 49.286
48 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 01:59.0 0 Mph 49.286
50 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 02:02.0 0 Mph 45
51 Carter Howe Male Junior Mansfield Road Club 02:03.0 0 Mph 42.857
52 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 02:06.0 0 Mph 40.714
52 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:06.0 0 Mph 40.714
52 Daniel Farrand Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:06.0 0 Mph 40.714
55 Finlay Preece Male Juvenile Bolsover and District CC 02:07.0 0 Mph 34.286
55 Rob Hudson Male Vet Holmfirth C C 02:07.0 0 Mph 34.286
57 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:12.0 0 Mph 30
58 Conor Mcguigan Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:15.0 0 Mph 27.857
59 Michael Jervis Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:21.0 0 Mph 25.714
60 Gary Morrison Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:24.0 0 Mph 23.571
61 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 02:26.0 0 Mph 21.429
62 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 02:27.0 0 Mph 19.286
63 Chris Martin Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 02:32.0 0 Mph 17.143
64 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:36.0 0 Mph 15
65 Margaret Duncan Female Vet Yorkshire Rose Cycling Club 02:50.0 0 Mph 12.857
66 Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 02:59.0 0 Mph 10.714
67 Emma Shepherd Female Vet Yorkshire Rose Cycling Club 03:04.0 0 Mph 8.571
68 Marsha Mann Female Vet South Normanton C C 03:07.0 0 Mph 6.429
69 Joy Williams Female Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 03:09.0 0 Mph 4.286
70 Joe Cuff Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 03:10.0 0 Mph 2.143
DNS Robert Copeland Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Fairholme Male Senior RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Brendan Rice Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Darren Huckerby Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Josephine Gilbet Female Senior Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 00:00.0 0
DNS Alan Parsons Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Sutton Male Senior RST Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Theo Jefferies Male Espoir Oxford University CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Emily Pantoja Female Senior Army Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Marcus Halson Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS George Milner Male Senior 00:00.0 0