ratae rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/11
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:20 29.507 Mph 150
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:22 29.459 Mph 147.917
3 Colin Sturgess Male Vet Metaltek Kuota R T 20:35 29.149 Mph 145.833
4 James Perkins Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:36 29.125 Mph 143.75
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:41 29.008 Mph 141.667
6 David Kiernan Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:47 28.869 Mph 139.583
7 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 20:53 28.73 Mph 137.5
8 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:59 28.593 Mph 135.417
9 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 21:02 28.525 Mph 133.333
10 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:07 28.413 Mph 131.25
11 Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs 21:35 27.799 Mph 129.167
11 Nick Cave Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:35 27.799 Mph 129.167
13 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:36 27.777 Mph 125
14 Alex Pritchard Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 21:45 27.585 Mph 122.917
15 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 21:48 27.522 Mph 120.833
16 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 118.75
17 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph 116.667
18 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph 114.583
18 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 22:23 26.805 Mph 114.583
20 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 22:27 26.725 Mph 110.417
21 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 22:31 26.646 Mph 108.333
22 Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 106.25
23 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 104.167
24 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:51 26.258 Mph 102.083
25 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 22:52 26.238 Mph 100
26 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 22:53 26.219 Mph 97.917
27 Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:05 25.992 Mph 95.833
28 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 23:18 25.75 Mph 93.75
29 George Hoseason Male Vet Ratae RC 23:21 25.695 Mph 91.667
30 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:23 25.659 Mph 89.583
30 Stuart Hammond Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 89.583
32 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 23:31 25.513 Mph 85.417
33 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 83.333
34 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:46 25.245 Mph 81.25
34 Marc Fairclough Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:46 25.245 Mph 81.25
36 Colin Parkinson Male South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 23:49 25.192 Mph 77.083
37 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:58 25.034 Mph 75
38 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 72.917
39 Tom Marsh Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 70.833
40 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 24:15 24.742 Mph 68.75
40 Mark Brighty Male Vet Coalville Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph 68.75
42 Ellie Cooper Female Espoir Race Hub 24:26 24.556 Mph 64.583
43 Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching 24:28 24.523 Mph 62.5
44 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 60.417
45 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 58.333
46 Francesca Hall Female Senior Race Hub 24:38 24.357 Mph 56.25
47 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 54.167
48 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:01 23.983 Mph 52.083
49 John Shelton-smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:14 23.777 Mph 50
50 Jordan O'mara Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:24 23.621 Mph 47.917
51 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 26:18 22.813 Mph 45.833
52 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 26:44 22.443 Mph 43.75
53 Paul Brown Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 41.667
54 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 39.583
55 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 27:04 22.167 Mph 37.5
56 Sharon Taylor Female Vet Race Hub 27:17 21.991 Mph 35.417
57 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:33 21.778 Mph 33.333
58 Brian Wills Male Vet Ambleside Velo 27:36 21.739 Mph 31.25
59 Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC 27:43 21.647 Mph 29.167
60 Roy Oakes Male 28:01 21.415 Mph 27.083 Claim
61 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 28:09 21.314 Mph 25 Claim
62 Deborah Shaw Female Vet Melton Olympic CC 28:18 21.201 Mph 22.917
63 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 28:19 21.188 Mph 20.833
64 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 28:25 21.114 Mph 18.75
65 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 28:42 20.905 Mph 16.667
65 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 28:42 20.905 Mph 16.667
65 Suzanne Hull Female Vet Race Hub 28:42 20.905 Mph 16.667
68 David Meider Male Vet Ratae RC 28:54 20.761 Mph 10.417
69 Trish Mcpherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 29:17 20.489 Mph 8.333
70 Annette Roberts Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 29:22 20.431 Mph 6.25
70 Michael Spurr Male 29:22 20.431 Mph 6.25
72 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs 30:11 19.878 Mph 2.083
DNF Richard Howes Male 0
DNF Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS Zoe Barker Female Senior Leicestershire RC 0
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 0
DNS Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS Michele Lattimore Female Vet Race Hub 0
DNS Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS Julian Twynham Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Carl Roberts Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 0
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Craig Twigg Male Vet Speedhub 0