wcttca (wcttca 10 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)(prefence to wcttca club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:51 27.348 Mph
2 Thomas Stewart Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 55:57 26.81 Mph
3 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:19 26.635 Mph
4 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 56:30 26.549 Mph
5 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:52 26.378 Mph
6 Ian Douglas Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 56:55 26.355 Mph
7 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:03 26.293 Mph
8 Phil Brooke Male Vet 57:30 26.087 Mph
9 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:35 26.05 Mph
10 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:43 25.989 Mph
11 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:00 25.862 Mph
12 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:30 25.641 Mph
13 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:46 25.525 Mph
14 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:00 25.424 Mph
14 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:00 25.424 Mph
16 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 59:11 25.345 Mph
17 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 59:16 25.31 Mph
18 Trevor Gornall Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:22 25.267 Mph
19 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:33 25.189 Mph
20 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
21 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
22 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
23 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
24 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
25 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
26 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph
27 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
28 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
29 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
30 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
31 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
32 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
33 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:03:07 23.766 Mph
34 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
35 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
36 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
37 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
38 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:03:46 23.524 Mph
39 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
40 Matt Edwards Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
40 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
42 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph Claim
43 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
44 Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
45 Max Williams Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
46 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
47 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:50 23.137 Mph
48 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
49 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
50 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
51 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:05:52 22.774 Mph
52 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
53 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
54 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
54 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
56 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:07:18 22.289 Mph
57 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:47 22.13 Mph
58 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
59 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph
60 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
61 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
62 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:34 20.671 Mph
63 David Short Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 1:16:49 19.527 Mph Claim
64 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:18:43 19.056 Mph
65 Pete Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:19:06 18.964 Mph
66 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:52 18.323 Mph
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Ewan Caird Male Senior Paramount CRT
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC