yorkshire rc (100 riders)(cheques to s smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259/1
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:46:58 28.046 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:47:35 27.885 Mph
3 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:53:08 26.517 Mph
5 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:54:27 26.212 Mph
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:54:58 26.094 Mph
7 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 1:55:24 25.997 Mph
8 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:56:19 25.792 Mph
9 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:57:03 25.63 Mph
10 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:57:34 25.517 Mph
11 Carlos Riise Male Vet Shetland Wheelers 1:57:54 25.445 Mph
12 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:59:29 25.108 Mph
13 John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
15 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:04:24 24.116 Mph
16 chris hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 2:04:58 24.006 Mph
17 adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 2:05:48 23.847 Mph
18 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:06:26 23.728 Mph
19 stewart pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:06:35 23.7 Mph
20 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Tri Club 2:06:48 23.659 Mph
21 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:09:02 23.25 Mph
22 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
23 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:10:04 23.065 Mph
24 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:10:40 22.959 Mph
25 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 2:11:39 22.788 Mph
26 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 2:11:55 22.742 Mph
27 JP Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 2:12:17 22.679 Mph
28 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 2:13:31 22.469 Mph
29 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 2:13:55 22.402 Mph
30 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:14:08 22.366 Mph
31 Andrew Henderson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 2:14:19 22.335 Mph
32 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:15:16 22.178 Mph
33 MARK BURTONSHAW Male Vet Team Swift 2:15:17 22.176 Mph
34 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:15:59 22.062 Mph
35 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:16:30 21.978 Mph
36 Richard walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:16:41 21.949 Mph
37 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph
38 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:19:11 21.554 Mph
39 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:19:54 21.444 Mph
40 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 2:20:11 21.401 Mph
41 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 2:21:06 21.261 Mph
42 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:22:10 21.102 Mph
43 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 2:22:41 21.026 Mph
44 Derek Queenan Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:23:22 20.925 Mph
45 Mary O'shea Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 2:24:20 20.785 Mph
46 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:24:31 20.759 Mph
47 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 2:25:16 20.652 Mph
48 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 2:26:00 20.548 Mph
49 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:26:02 20.543 Mph
50 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:26:22 20.496 Mph
51 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:27:26 20.348 Mph Claim Result
52 john baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:27:41 20.314 Mph
53 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:30:17 19.962 Mph
54 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:33:25 19.555 Mph
55 Sheldon Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 2:34:18 19.443 Mph
56 philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 2:36:19 19.192 Mph
57 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:40:21 18.709 Mph Claim Result
58 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 2:56:32 16.994 Mph
DNF John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNF Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC Claim Result
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS DAVID Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS steven hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS stephen moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Carl KIng Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Jack Schofield Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS paul taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Lucy Saxelby Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS peter watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC
DNS Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS ian wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers