yorkshire rc (100 riders)(cheques to s smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259/1
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:46:58 28.046 Mph 150
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:47:35 27.885 Mph 147.414
3 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:52:48 26.596 Mph 144.828
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:53:08 26.517 Mph 142.241
5 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:54:27 26.212 Mph 139.655
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:54:58 26.094 Mph 137.069
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 1:55:24 25.997 Mph 134.483
8 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:56:19 25.792 Mph 131.897
9 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:57:03 25.63 Mph 129.31
10 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:57:34 25.517 Mph 126.724
11 Carlos Riise Male Vet Shetland Wheelers 1:57:54 25.445 Mph 124.138
12 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:59:29 25.108 Mph 121.552
13 John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:02:26 24.503 Mph 118.966
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:02:39 24.46 Mph 116.379
15 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:04:24 24.116 Mph 113.793
16 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 2:04:58 24.006 Mph 111.207
17 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 2:05:48 23.847 Mph 108.621
18 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:06:26 23.728 Mph 106.034
19 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:06:35 23.7 Mph 103.448
20 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:48 23.659 Mph 100.862
21 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:09:02 23.25 Mph 98.276
22 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:09:57 23.086 Mph 95.69
23 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:10:04 23.065 Mph 93.103
24 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:10:40 22.959 Mph 90.517
25 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 2:11:39 22.788 Mph 87.931
26 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 2:11:55 22.742 Mph 85.345
27 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 2:12:17 22.679 Mph 82.759
28 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 2:13:31 22.469 Mph 80.172
29 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 2:13:55 22.402 Mph 77.586
30 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:14:08 22.366 Mph 75
31 Andrew Henderson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 2:14:19 22.335 Mph 72.414
32 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:15:16 22.178 Mph 69.828
33 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:15:17 22.176 Mph 67.241
34 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:15:59 22.062 Mph 64.655
35 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:16:30 21.978 Mph 62.069
36 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:16:41 21.949 Mph 59.483
37 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph 56.897
38 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:19:11 21.554 Mph 54.31
39 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:19:54 21.444 Mph 51.724
40 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 2:20:11 21.401 Mph 49.138
41 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 2:21:06 21.261 Mph 46.552
42 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:22:10 21.102 Mph 43.966
43 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 2:22:41 21.026 Mph 41.379
44 Derek Queenan Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:23:22 20.925 Mph 38.793
45 Mary O'shea Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 2:24:20 20.785 Mph 36.207
46 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:24:31 20.759 Mph 33.621
47 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 2:25:16 20.652 Mph 31.034
48 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 2:26:00 20.548 Mph 28.448
49 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:26:02 20.543 Mph 25.862
50 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:26:22 20.496 Mph 23.276
51 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:27:26 20.348 Mph 20.69 Claim
52 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:27:41 20.314 Mph 18.103
53 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:30:17 19.962 Mph 15.517
54 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:33:25 19.555 Mph 12.931
55 Sheldon Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 2:34:18 19.443 Mph 10.345
56 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 2:36:19 19.192 Mph 7.759
57 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:40:21 18.709 Mph 5.172 Claim
58 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 2:56:32 16.994 Mph 2.586
DNF John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNF Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 0
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 0
DNS David Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 0
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 0
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 0
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 0
DNS Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 0
DNS Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 0
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 0
DNS Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Jack Schofield Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Lucy Saxelby Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 0
DNS Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 0
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 0
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 0
DNS Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 0
DNS Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC 0
DNS Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0