cc breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: b50/18
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 1:40:31 1:34:57 29.846 Mph
2 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:43:18 1:43:18 + 38:03 29.042 Mph
3 stephen williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:43:47 1:40:31 + 34:31 28.906 Mph
4 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:46:43 1:45:23 + 32:51 28.112 Mph
5 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:48:15 1:41:15 + 34:34 27.714 Mph
6 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:17 1:41:06 + 32:02 27.203 Mph
7 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 1:52:04 1:38:09 26.77 Mph
8 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:52:33 1:29:01 + 23:31 26.655 Mph
9 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:52:45 1:40:28 26.608 Mph
10 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:53:04 1:42:09 26.533 Mph
11 MIKE PADFIELD Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:53:22 1:35:00 + 23:10 26.463 Mph
12 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:55:19 1:40:39 + 24:41 26.015 Mph
13 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:56:28 1:38:46 + 34:44 25.758 Mph
14 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:57:23 1:34:33 + 34:47 25.557 Mph
15 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:57:38 1:30:11 + 28:56 25.503 Mph
16 James wood Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 1:57:39 1:20:49 + 23:43 25.499 Mph
17 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:58:29 1:43:13 + 24:10 25.32 Mph
18 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:58:33 1:38:07 + 21:01 25.306 Mph
19 ian pike (trike) Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:58:55 1:34:16 + 29:08 25.228 Mph
20 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 1:59:52 1:42:55 25.028 Mph
21 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:00:26 1:41:04 + 32:56 24.91 Mph
22 nigel walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:00:58 1:33:28 + 25:26 24.8 Mph
23 chris womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:01:42 1:38:45 + 31:40 24.651 Mph
24 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 2:01:50 1:40:07 + 25:33 24.624 Mph
25 RACHEL HOLMAN Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:02:34 1:32:07 + 24:49 24.476 Mph
26 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 2:02:52 1:40:02 + 18:29 24.417 Mph
27 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 2:04:40 1:39:58 + 18:09 24.064 Mph
28 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 2:04:57 1:37:41 + 16:24 24.01 Mph
29 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:04:59 1:42:09 + 16:50 24.003 Mph
30 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 2:06:18 1:28:36 + 30:29 23.753 Mph
31 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:07:19 1:30:29 23.563 Mph
32 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:07:28 1:45:52 + 25:54 23.536 Mph
33 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 2:07:35 1:36:44 + 22:40 23.514 Mph
34 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:07:42 1:44:52 + 21:47 23.493 Mph Claim Result
35 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:11:25 1:34:24 + 18:50 22.828 Mph
36 david lloyd Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:11:58 1:35:08 + 04:34 22.733 Mph
37 Kevin Stigwood Male Vet Meridian Triathlon Club 2:14:03 1:46:33 + 03:49 22.38 Mph
38 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 2:16:32 1:39:51 21.973 Mph
39 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:28:00 1:54:02 + 42:08 20.27 Mph Claim Result
40 Ian Mackenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:43:05 1:45:46 + 01:02 18.395 Mph
DNF Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC DNF
DNF Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles DNF
DNS Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC DNS
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC DNS
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club DNS
DNS ashley thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers DNS
DNS alan smith Male Vet Ipswich BC DNS
DNS Graham HURRELL Male Vet Basildon CC DNS
DNS Sean Irving Male Espoir Cambridge CC DNS
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs DNS
DNS Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNS
DNS Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC DNS
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club DNS
DNS Matt Traynar Male Senior CC Sudbury DNS
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC DNS