VTTA (L&HC) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jim Moffatt Male 00:19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
2 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
3 Helen Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
4 David Pollard Male In-Gear 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
5 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:19:03 31.495 Mph
6 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
7 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
8 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
9 Dave Green Male Vet 00:20:01 29.974 Mph
10 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
11 Sean Childs Male Vet 00:19:29 30.795 Mph
12 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:02 29.949 Mph
13 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 00:19:59 30.024 Mph
14 Michael Gowan Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
15 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:31 30.742 Mph
16 Graham Green Male 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
17 Merv Player Male 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
19 Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:19:43 30.43 Mph Claim
20 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Morrell Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
22 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
23 Anthony Westwood Male Gravesend CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
24 John Parkes Male Vet 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
25 Dave Pitt Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
26 Richard Newey Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
27 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
28 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:47 30.328 Mph
29 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
30 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 00:20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
31 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
32 Geoff Bunyan Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
33 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
34 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
35 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
36 Neil Dowie Male 00:20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
37 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
38 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
39 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
40 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
41 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
42 Roberto Luff Male 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
43 Glenn Taylor Male Vet 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
44 Simon Wix Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
45 David Jones Male Oxonian CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
46 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
47 Richard Moule Male Vet 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
48 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
49 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
50 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
51 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
52 Jonathan Thomas Male 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
53 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
54 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
55 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
56 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
57 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
58 Allan Renyard Male Vet 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
59 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
60 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
61 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
62 John Bourton Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
63 Tony Peach Male 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
64 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
65 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
66 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Clavell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
68 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
69 Mark Shepherd Male 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
70 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
71 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
72 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
73 Colin Holmes Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
74 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
75 Robert Watson Male 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
76 Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
77 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
78 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
79 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
80 Bernard Lamb (Trike) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
81 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph
82 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
83 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
84 Roland Collicott Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
85 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
86 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
87 Joanna Wells Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
88 Paul Barnes Male 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
89 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
90 Michael Hennessy Male 00:24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
91 John Coles Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
92 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
93 Danuta Tinn Male 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
94 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
95 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
96 Sergio Henriques Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
97 Shin Braich Male Vet 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
98 Richard Davies Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
99 Chas Jepson Male 00:28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
100 Jill Bartlett Male 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
101 Dave Worsfold Male 00:26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
102 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
103 Simon Craig -McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
104 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
105 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
106 Annette Lacey Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
107 Richard Phipps Male Aylesbury CC 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
108 Lez Young (Trike) Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
109 Denese Hallahan Male 00:26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
110 Don Tanner Male 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
111 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
112 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
113 Paul Woodham Male 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
114 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
115 Ian Damant Male 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
116 Jeff King Male Oxonian CC 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
117 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 00:29:03 20.654 Mph Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Claim
DNS John Markham Male Kenton RC Claim
DNS Alan Murchison Male Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Tim Wood Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Matthew Rowley Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Gary Martin Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs Claim
DNS Lee Piercy Male Performance Cycles CC Claim
DNS Nic Stagg Male Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS Terry Gambles Male Harp RC Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS David Welling Male Claim
DNS Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif Claim
DNS Brian Moon Male Willesden CC Claim