scarborough paragon cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V415
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 00:19:48 30.302 Mph
2 Graham Briggs Male Senior JLT Condor 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
3 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Prologue Race Team 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
4 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
5 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
6 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
7 John Galway Male Vet YH-Training Scarborough RC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
8 Harry Butterworth Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
9 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:24:20 24.657 Mph
10 Jason Young Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
11 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
12 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
12 Matt Purnell Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
14 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
15 Dan Joyce Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
16 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
17 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
18 Paul Purdy Male Vet GS Creazzo 00:25:09 23.856 Mph
19 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
20 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
21 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 00:25:50 23.225 Mph
22 Seb Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
23 Jon Dyer Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:26:00 23.076 Mph
24 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
25 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
26 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
27 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:26:25 22.712 Mph
28 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
29 Hannah Bayes Female Senior Liv AWOL 00:26:42 22.471 Mph
30 Phil Ramsden Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph
31 Barrie Cappleman Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
32 Martin Giles Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:27:47 21.595 Mph
33 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 00:27:56 21.479 Mph
34 Jimmy Morrison Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
35 Richard Sixsmith Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:29:29 20.35 Mph Claim
36 James Gleeson Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
37 Jacqueline Haigh Female Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:32:44 18.329 Mph
37 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:32:44 18.329 Mph Claim
39 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:33:12 18.072 Mph
40 Megan Simpson Female Espoir Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:35:00 17.142 Mph
41 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 00:38:58 15.397 Mph Claim
DNF Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Jonathon Bennett Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS David Percival Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo