aerocoach (midland championships - pref to midland district clubs)(women)(60 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liz Powell Female Vet 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
2 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
3 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Torelli 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
4 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
5 Christine Bertram Female Vet Phoenix Velo 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
6 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
7 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
8 Ann Walsham Female Vet 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
9 Denise Burrows Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
10 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
11 Keri Parton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
12 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
13 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
14 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
15 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
16 Cath Fenn Female Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
17 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Cherwell 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
18 Samantha Rankin Female Senior Leicester Triathlon Club 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
19 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
20 Moira Goodway Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
21 Anna Wordsworth Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:29:41 20.213 Mph
22 Stephanie Russell Female Senior 00:29:54 20.067 Mph
23 Alice O'Neill Female Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 00:31:19 19.159 Mph
24 Jane Carter Female Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:34:04 17.613 Mph
DNS Fay Barrington Female Vet Team Cherwell
DNS Laura McCormack Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Aimee Lane Female Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Helen Talbot Female Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Susanna O'Shaughnessy Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Sonya Tate Female Senior Kenilworth Wheelers